Investment adviser · CRD 160885

MARSHALL WACE LLP

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

LONDON, United Kingdom · Form ADV filed May 29, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

50+ Private funds

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

Browse the first 49 funds across 7 pages.

MARSHALL WACE FUNDS LP - MW MARKET NEUTRAL TOPS PLUS (US) FUNDHedge Fund · Last reported May 29, 2026$34.5MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Marshall Wace Funds LP - MW Market Neutral TOPS Plus (US) Fund

Fund administrator CITCO FUND SERVICES (USA) INC JERSEY CITY, New Jersey, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor ERNST & YOUNG DUBLIN, Ireland
Custodian CITCO BANK NEDERLAND N.V. DUBLIN BRANCH DUBLIN, Ireland Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 1411

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-1273524292
Reported beneficial owners
5
Minimum commitment
$100K
Form D file number
021-330277

Form ADV 2109243 · May 29, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

MW XO DIFI CO-INVEST 1 LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported May 29, 2026$32.4MGross asset value
Auditor ERNST & YOUNG DUBLIN, Ireland
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 1411

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-5386485665
Reported beneficial owners
11
Minimum commitment
$0

Form ADV 2109243 · May 29, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

MARSHALL WACE FUNDS PLC - MW TOPS EMERGING MARKETS ALPHA FUNDHedge Fund · Last reported May 29, 2026$697KGross asset value
Fund administrator CITCO FUND SERVICES (IRELAND) LTD DUBLIN, Ireland Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor ERNST & YOUNG DUBLIN, Ireland
Custodian CITCO BANK NEDERLAND N.V. DUBLIN BRANCH DUBLIN, Ireland Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 1411

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-4895711992
Reported beneficial owners
6
Minimum commitment
$115K

Form ADV 2109243 · May 29, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

MARSHALL WACE MASTER FUNDS SPC - SP ALPHA PLUS CREDIT FUNDHedge Fund · Last reported May 29, 2026$535KGross asset value

Feeder funds

  • MARSHALL WACE INVESTMENT VEHICLES SPC A?" SP ALPHA PLUS CREDIT INTERMEDIATE FUND
  • MARSHALL WACE INVESTMENT VEHICLES SPC - SP ALPHA PLUS INT SPV MASTER FUND
Fund administrator CITCO FUND ADMINISTRATION (CAYMAN ISLANDS) LIMITED GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor ERNST & YOUNG DUBLIN, Ireland
Custodian CITCO CUSTODY LIMITED VALLETTA, Malta Related to adviser: No
Prime broker BNP PARIBAS, NEW YORK NEW YORK, New York, United States
Prime broker CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS LIMITED LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker HSBC BANK PLC LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States
Prime broker JP MORGAN SECURITIES LTD LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker MORGAN STANLEY & CO INTL PLC LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker UBS AG LONDON LONDON, United Kingdom
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 1411

J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
CRD 79 · SEC 8-35008

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-1715722041
Reported beneficial owners
2
Minimum commitment
$100K

Form ADV 2109243 · May 29, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

MARSHALL WACE UCITS FUNDS PLC - MW TOPS UCITS FUNDOther Private Fund · Last reported May 28, 2021$2.73BGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Marshall Wace UCITS Funds PLC-MW TOPS UCITS Fund

Feeder funds

  • MARSHALL WACE FUNDS LP - MW TOPS (US) FUND II
Fund administrator CITCO FUND SERVICES (IRELAND) LIMITED DUBLIN, Ireland Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor ERNST & YOUNG DUBLIN, Ireland
Custodian JP MORGAN BANK (IRELAND) PLC DUBLIN, Ireland Related to adviser: No
Marketer FUND CHANNEL LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg Related to adviser: No
Marketer JP MORGAN SECURITIES INC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer KKR CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer KKR CAPITAL MARKETS LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer UBS AG ZURICH, Switzerland Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 1411

KKR CAPITAL MARKETS LLC
CRD 143571 · SEC 8-67578

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-2537283046
Reported beneficial owners
314
Minimum commitment
$20K
Form D file number
021-181402

Form ADV 1536278 · May 28, 2021 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

MARSHALL WACE INVESTMENT STRATEGIES - SYSTEMATIC ALPHA PLUS FUNDHedge Fund · Last reported Jun 27, 2024$2.01BGross asset value

Feeder funds

Fund administrator CITCO FUND SERVICES (IRELAND) LIMITED DUBLIN, Ireland Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor ERNST & YOUNG DUBLIN, Ireland
Custodian CITCO BANK NEDERLAND N.V. DUBLIN BRANCH DUBLIN, Ireland Related to adviser: No
Custodian THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON SA/NV, DUBLIN BRANCH DUBLIN, Ireland Related to adviser: No
Marketer KKR CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer KKR CAPITAL MARKETS LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Prime broker BANP PARIBAS, NEW YORK NEW YORK, New York, United States
Prime broker BARCLAYS BANK PLC LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC. NEW YORK, New York, United States
Prime broker CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS LIMITED IPB LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker HSBC BANK PLC LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker JP MORGAN SECURITES LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States
Prime broker JP MORGAN SECURITIES LTD LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker MERRILL LYNCH BANK OF AMERICA SECURITIES NEW YORK, New York, United States
Prime broker MERRILL LYNCH INTERNATIONAL LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker MORGAN STANLEY & CO. INTERNATIONAL PLC LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker UBS AG LONDON, United Kingdom
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 1411

KKR CAPITAL MARKETS LLC
CRD 143571 · SEC 8-67578

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-5324255903
Reported beneficial owners
9
Minimum commitment
$108K

Form ADV 1885623 · Jun 27, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

MARSHALL WACE INVESTMENT STRATEGIES - GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDHedge Fund · Last reported May 29, 2013$1.86BGross asset value

Feeder funds

  • MARSHALL WACE FUNDS LP - MW GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES (US) FUND
  • MARSHALL WACE FUNDS PLC - MW GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND
Fund administrator CITCO FUND SERVICES (IRELAND) LIMITED DUBLIN, Ireland Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor ERNST & YOUNG DUBLIN, Ireland
Custodian CREDIT SUISSE SECURITIES (EUROPE) LIMITED LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No
Custodian DEUTSCHE BANK AG LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No
Custodian GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No
Custodian HSBC BANK PLC LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No
Custodian JP MORGAN SECURITIES PLC LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No
Custodian MERRILL LYNCH INTERNATIONAL LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No
Custodian MORGAN STANLEY & CO. INTERNATIONAL PLC LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No
Custodian THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No
Custodian UBS AG LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No
Prime broker CREDIT SUISSE SECURITIES (EUROPE) LIMITED LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker DEUTSCHE BANK AG LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker HSBC BANK PLC LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker JP MORGAN SECURITIES PLC LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker MERRILL LYNCH INTERNATIONAL LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker MORGAN STANLEY & CO. INTERNATIONAL PLC LONDON, United Kingdom
Prime broker UBS AG LONDON, United Kingdom
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-1720573137
Reported beneficial owners
2
Minimum commitment
$128K

Form ADV 732709 · May 29, 2013 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: May 29, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

GEORGE HOUSE, 131 SLOANE STREET
LONDON, SW1X 9AT, United Kingdom

CRD 160885

Filing source

Form ADV 2109243 · May 29, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.