Investment adviser · CRD 160885
MARSHALL WACE LLP
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
LONDON, United Kingdom · Form ADV filed May 29, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
50+ Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
Browse the first 49 funds across 7 pages.
MARSHALL WACE INVESTMENT STRATEGIES - EUREKA FUNDHedge Fund · Last reported May 29, 2026$113BGross asset value
Feeder funds
Showing the first 7 feeders, with Form D links first.
- MARSHALL WACE FUNDS LP - MW EUREKA PLUS (US) FUND
- MARSHALL WACE FUNDS LP - MW EUREKA (US) FUND
- MARSHALL WACE FUNDS LP - MW EUREKA (US) FUND II
- MARSHALL WACE FUNDS LP - MW EUREKA (US) FUND VI
- MARSHALL WACE FUNDS PLC - MW EUREKA FUND
- MARSHALL WACE MANAGED ACCOUNTS ICAV - MW EUREKA FUND IV
- MARSHALL WACE MANAGED ACCOUNTS ICAV - MW EUREKA PLUS FUND
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 1411
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.
CRD 19714 · SEC 8-41342
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
CRD 79 · SEC 8-35008
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3462245198
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1,593
- Minimum commitment
- $115K
Form ADV 2109243 · May 29, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MARSHALL WACE MASTER FUNDS SPC - SP ALPHA PLUS FUNDHedge Fund · Last reported May 29, 2026$50.6BGross asset value
Feeder funds
- MARSHALL WACE FEEDER FUNDS SPC - MW ALPHA PLUS PLUS FUND
- MARSHALL WACE FUNDS LP - MW ALPHA PLUS (US) FUND II
- MARSHALL WACE FUNDS PLC - MW ALPHA PLUS FUND
- MARSHALL WACE INVESTMENT VEHICLES SPC A?" ALPHA PLUS PLUS FUND
- MARSHALL WACE INVESTMENT VEHICLES SPC - SP ALPHA PLUS MASTER FUND
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 1411
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
CRD 79 · SEC 8-35008
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4479025343
- Reported beneficial owners
- 231
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
Form ADV 2109243 · May 29, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MARSHALL WACE INVESTMENT STRATEGIES - TOPS WORLD EQUITIES FUNDHedge Fund · Last reported May 29, 2026$32.2BGross asset value
Feeder funds
- MARSHALL WACE FUNDS LP - MW TOPS WORLD EQUITIES (US) FUND
- MARSHALL WACE LONG STRATEGIES ICAV - MW TOPS WORLD EQUITIES FUND
- MARSHALL WACE FUNDS LP - MW TOPS WORLD EQUITIES (US) FUND II
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 1411
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.
CRD 19714 · SEC 8-41342
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
CRD 79 · SEC 8-35008
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7991842636
- Reported beneficial owners
- 105
- Minimum commitment
- $115K
Form ADV 2109243 · May 29, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MARSHALL WACE INVESTMENT STRATEGIES - MARKET NEUTRAL TOPS FUNDHedge Fund · Last reported May 29, 2026$22.9BGross asset value
Feeder funds
- MARSHALL WACE FUNDS LP - MW MARKET NEUTRAL TOPS (US) FUND
- MARSHALL WACE FUNDS PLC - MW MARKET NEUTRAL TOPS FUND
- MARSHALL WACE FUNDS LP - MW MOONTOWER (US) FUND
- MARSHALL WACE INVESTMENT STRATEGIES - MARKET NEUTRAL TOPS PLUS FUND
- MARSHALL WACE INVESTMENT STRATEGIES - MARKET NEUTRAL TOPS PLUS FUND II
- MARSHALL WACE INVESTMENT STRATEGIES - MARKET NEUTRAL TOPS PLUS FUND III
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 1411
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.
CRD 19714 · SEC 8-41342
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
CRD 79 · SEC 8-35008
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6362392844
- Reported beneficial owners
- 155
- Minimum commitment
- $115K
Form ADV 2109243 · May 29, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MARSHALL WACE INVESTMENT STRATEGIES - TOPS FUNDHedge Fund · Last reported May 29, 2026$7.85BGross asset value
Feeder funds
- MARSHALL WACE FUNDS LP - MW TOPS (US) FUND
- MARSHALL WACE FUNDS PLC - MW TOPS FUND
- MARSHALL WACE FUNDS PLC - MW TOPS ERISA FUND
- MARSHALL WACE INVESTMENT STRATEGIES - TOPS PLUS FUND
- MARSHALL WACE INVESTMENT STRATEGIES - TOPS PLUS FUND II
- MARSHALL WACE MANAGED ACCOUNTS ICAV - MW TOPS PLUS FUND
- MARSHALL WACE MANAGED ACCOUNTS ICAV - MW TOPS PLUS FUND II
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 1411
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.
CRD 19714 · SEC 8-41342
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
CRD 79 · SEC 8-35008
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9855469215
- Reported beneficial owners
- 77
- Minimum commitment
- $115K
Form ADV 2109243 · May 29, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MARSHALL WACE INVESTMENT STRATEGIES - TOPS EMERGING MARKETS FUNDHedge Fund · Last reported May 29, 2026$7.22BGross asset value
Feeder funds
- MARSHALL WACE FUNDS LP - MW TOPS EMERGING MARKETS (US) FUND
- MARSHALL WACE LONG STRATEGIES ICAV - MW TOPS EMERGING MARKETS FUND
- MARSHALL WACE MANAGED ACCOUNTS ICAV - MW TOPS EMERGING MARKETS FUND II
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 1411
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.
CRD 19714 · SEC 8-41342
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
CRD 79 · SEC 8-35008
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8240452200
- Reported beneficial owners
- 36
- Minimum commitment
- $115K
Form ADV 2109243 · May 29, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MARSHALL WACE FUNDS LP - MW TOPS WORLD EX-US + EMERGING MARKETS (US) FUNDHedge Fund · Last reported May 29, 2026$4.45BGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Marshall Wace Funds LP - MW TOPS World ex-US Plus Emerging Markets (US) Fund
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 1411
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1344066300
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $250M
- Form D file number
- 021-252881
Form ADV 2109243 · May 29, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: May 29, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
GEORGE HOUSE, 131 SLOANE STREETLONDON, SW1X 9AT, United Kingdom
CRD 160885
Filing source
Form ADV 2109243 · May 29, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.