Investment adviser · CRD 299134
REGAL FUNDS MANAGEMENT ASIA PTE LIMITED
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
SINGAPORE, Singapore · Form ADV filed Sep 16, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
3 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
REGAL TACTICAL OPPORTUNITIES (OFFSHORE) MASTER FUNDHedge Fund · Last reported Sep 16, 2026$284MGross asset value
Feeder funds
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 1323
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS LTD
LEI XKZZ2JZF41MRHTR1V493
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES PLC
LEI K6Q0W1PS1L1O4IQL9C32
MERRILL LYNCH INTERNATIONAL
LEI GGDZP1UYGU9STUHRDP48
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. INTERNATIONAL PLC
LEI 4PQUHN3JPFGFNF3BB653
OVERSEAS-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION BANK LIMITED
LEI 5493007O3QFXCPOGWK22
UBS AG, LONDON BRANCH
LEI BFM8T61CT2L1QCEMIK50
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3896720784
- Reported beneficial owners
- 19
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-554891
- Form D file number
- 021-560448
Form ADV 2131767 · Sep 16, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
AMAZON MARKET NEUTRAL FUNDHedge Fund · Last reported Sep 16, 2026$277MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 1323
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS LTD
LEI XKZZ2JZF41MRHTR1V493
GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL
LEI W22LROWP2IHZNBB6K528
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES PLC
LEI K6Q0W1PS1L1O4IQL9C32
MERRILL LYNCH INTERNATIONAL
LEI GGDZP1UYGU9STUHRDP48
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. INTERNATIONAL PLC
LEI 4PQUHN3JPFGFNF3BB653
OVERSEAS-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION BANK LIMITED
LEI 5493007O3QFXCPOGWK22
UBS AG, LONDON BRANCH
LEI BFM8T61CT2L1QCEMIK50
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4454545477
- Reported beneficial owners
- 11
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-510940
Form ADV 2131767 · Sep 16, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
REGAL RESOURCES LONG SHORT (OFFSHORE) MASTER FUNDHedge Fund · Last reported Sep 16, 2026$275MGross asset value
Feeder funds
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 1323
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS LTD
LEI XKZZ2JZF41MRHTR1V493
GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL
LEI W22LROWP2IHZNBB6K528
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES PLC
LEI K6Q0W1PS1L1O4IQL9C32
MERRILL LYNCH INTERNATIONAL
LEI GGDZP1UYGU9STUHRDP48
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. INTERNATIONAL PLC
LEI 4PQUHN3JPFGFNF3BB653
OVERSEAS-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION BANK LIMITED
LEI 5493007O3QFXCPOGWK22
UBS AG, LONDON BRANCH
LEI BFM8T61CT2L1QCEMIK50
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5746139856
- Reported beneficial owners
- 19
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-520757
- Form D file number
- 021-520758
Form ADV 2131767 · Sep 16, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Sep 16, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
2 CENTRAL BOULEVARD, IOI CENTRAL BOULEVARD TOWERS, WEST TOWER, #30-01ASINGAPORE, 018916, Singapore
CRD 299134
Filing source
Form ADV 2131767 · Sep 16, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.