Form D · Hedge Fund
REGAL RESOURCES LONG SHORT (OFFSHORE) FUND
George Town, E9 · CIK 0001978044
Offering snapshot reported May 26, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $74.6M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 4 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Apr 3, 2023 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 26, 2026 | Initial | $74,600,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| May 14, 2025 | Initial | $74,600,000 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| May 14, 2025 | Amendment | $74,600,000 | $0vs May 14, 2025 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Aug 7, 2024 | Amendment | $73,600,000 | $73,600,000vs Aug 7, 2024 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Aug 7, 2024 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| May 18, 2023 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-585052
Source: Form D, filed May 26, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
REGAL RESOURCES LONG SHORT (OFFSHORE) FUND
Investment adviser: REGAL FUNDS MANAGEMENT ASIA PTE LIMITED
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Sep 16, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2131767 · Sep 16, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8285837209
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Christine Fletcher | Director |
| Darren Stainrod | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:George Town, E9, KY1-9008