Form D · Hedge Fund

Regal Tactical Opportunities (Offshore) US Feeder Fund

George Town, E9 · CIK 0002081502

Offering snapshot reported Oct 29, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$45.5M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
5
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$100K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Sep 1, 2025
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 29, 2026Initial$45,500,000No comparison5SEC filing
Oct 10, 2025Initial$20,750,000No comparison2SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-602866

Source: Form D, filed Oct 29, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

REGAL TACTICAL OPPORTUNITIES (OFFSHORE) US FEEDER FUND

Investment adviser: REGAL FUNDS MANAGEMENT ASIA PTE LIMITED

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Sep 16, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2131767 · Sep 16, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9080263311

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Christine Fletcher Director
Darren Stainrod Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Walkers Corporate Ltd 190 Elgin Avenue
George Town, E9, KY1-9008