Form D · Hedge Fund
Voloridge Fund, LP
Jupiter, FL · CIK 0001743628
Offering snapshot reported Jan 29, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $2.25B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 29, 2026 | Amendment | $2,254,481,727 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2025 | Amendment | $2,203,868,947 | $93,303,287vs Jan 30, 2024 | 172 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2024 | Amendment | $2,110,565,660 | $54,514,717vs Jun 28, 2023 | 175 | SEC filing |
| Jun 28, 2023 | Amendment | $2,056,050,943 | $379,686,450vs Jun 28, 2022 | 161 | SEC filing |
| Jun 28, 2022 | Amendment | $1,676,364,493 | $120,601,445vs Jun 29, 2021 | 136 | SEC filing |
| Jun 29, 2021 | Amendment | $1,555,763,048 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 9, 2020 | Amendment | $1,038,475,387 | $884,507,877vs Jul 9, 2019 | 81 | SEC filing |
| Jul 9, 2019 | Amendment | $153,967,510 | No comparison | 26 | SEC filing |
| Jul 6, 2018 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-316176
Source: Form D, filed Jan 29, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
VF MASTER, LP
Investment adviser: VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $1.43B
- Beneficial owners
- 263
- ADV minimum commitment
- $10M
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
RSM US LLP
PCAOB 49
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $16,391,344,860 | 320 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| 2022 | $12,651,262 | 353 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $2,035,076,800 | 334 | Mar 29, 2024 |
| 2024 | $2,448,343,319 | 258 | Mar 27, 2025 |
| 2025 | $1,430,172,358 | 263 | Mar 30, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2054400 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1123214254
Reported by VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 152869).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Barry Miller | Executive |
| David Vogel | Executive |
| N/A Voloridge Investment Management, Llc | Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Jupiter, FL, 33477