Form D · Investing
Pivot Holdings III LLC
New York, NY · CIK 0001748624
Offering snapshot reported Sep 23, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $7.15M Offering amount: $7.15M
- Investors reported
- 73 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $50K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 19, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23, 2026 | Initial | $7,149,996 | No comparison | 73 | SEC filing |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Initial | $4,946,671 | No comparison | 65 | SEC filing |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Initial | $12,000,004 | No comparison | 85 | SEC filing |
| Aug 13, 2025 | Amendment | $10,000,000 | No comparison | 44 | SEC filing |
| Aug 8, 2025 | Initial | $8,000,000 | No comparison | 44 | SEC filing |
| Jan 7, 2025 | Initial | $964,777 | No comparison | 25 | SEC filing |
| Dec 6, 2024 | Initial | $6,000,000 | No comparison | 47 | SEC filing |
| Aug 15, 2024 | Initial | $7,740,052 | No comparison | 48 | SEC filing |
| Jan 12, 2024 | Initial | $10,000,000 | No comparison | 77 | SEC filing |
| Sep 5, 2023 | Initial | $12,000,000 | No comparison | 71 | SEC filing |
| May 12, 2023 | Initial | $2,362,499 | No comparison | 26 | SEC filing |
| Dec 15, 2022 | Initial | $13,999,996 | No comparison | 64 | SEC filing |
| Nov 29, 2022 | Initial | $9,812,571 | No comparison | 25 | SEC filing |
| Nov 14, 2022 | Initial | $8,111,025 | No comparison | 19 | SEC filing |
| May 13, 2022 | Initial | $5,000,001 | No comparison | 43 | SEC filing |
| Mar 4, 2022 | Initial | $5,999,994 | No comparison | 60 | SEC filing |
| Feb 8, 2022 | Initial | $1,369,566 | No comparison | 16 | SEC filing |
| Nov 15, 2021 | Initial | $25,000,047 | No comparison | 126 | SEC filing |
| Nov 15, 2021 | Initial | $14,999,996 | No comparison | 95 | SEC filing |
| Aug 9, 2021 | Initial | $13,999,993 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 27, 2021 | Initial | $20,000,003 | No comparison | 43 | SEC filing |
| Apr 27, 2021 | Initial | $6,000,002 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 26, 2021 | Initial | $8,000,001 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Mar 10, 2021 | Initial | $2,499,999 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2021 | Initial | $5,000,000 | No comparison | 35 | SEC filing |
| Nov 13, 2020 | Initial | $10,860,017 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Oct 27, 2020 | Initial | $4,000,002 | No comparison | 42 | SEC filing |
| Oct 20, 2020 | Initial | $5,400,026 | No comparison | 37 | SEC filing |
| Jul 29, 2020 | Initial | $4,280,000 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| Jul 20, 2020 | Initial | $159,810 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| Apr 22, 2020 | Initial | $10,000,016 | No comparison | 50 | SEC filing |
| Oct 31, 2019 | Initial | $4,800,000 | No comparison | 33 | SEC filing |
| Jul 1, 2019 | Initial | $7,500,041 | No comparison | 47 | SEC filing |
| Mar 29, 2019 | Initial | $275,000 | No comparison | 11 | SEC filing |
| Mar 12, 2019 | Initial | $1,750,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2019 | Initial | $6,500,024 | No comparison | 50 | SEC filing |
| Aug 3, 2018 | Initial | $6,000,000 | No comparison | 44 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-598609
Source: Form D, filed Sep 23, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
PIVOT HOLDINGS III LLC
Investment adviser: PIVOT INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $199M
- Beneficial owners
- 334
- ADV minimum commitment
- $0
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Filing source
Form ADV 2082235 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8439410264
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Dinkar Jetley | Director |
| Larry Klane | Director |
| Pivot Investment Partners Llc Pivot Investment Partners Llc | Director |
| Akbar A. Poonawala | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Investing (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10281