Form D · Hedge Fund
Neuberger Berman Risk Parity Fund LP
New York, NY · CIK 0001772617
Offering snapshot reported Mar 26, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $504M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 5 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $250K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Apr 2, 2019 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported investors3 → 5
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 26, 2026 | Amendment | $503,741,000 | $0vs Mar 26, 2025 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Mar 26, 2025 | Amendment | $503,741,000 | $0vs Apr 3, 2024 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 3, 2024 | Amendment | $503,741,000 | $740,000vs Apr 11, 2023 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 11, 2023 | Amendment | $503,001,000 | $0vs Apr 11, 2022 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 11, 2022 | Amendment | $503,001,000 | $1,000vs Apr 9, 2021 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 9, 2021 | Amendment | $503,000,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 10, 2020 | Amendment | $500,000,000 | $250,000,000vs Apr 12, 2019 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 12, 2019 | Initial | $250,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $11.7K
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-337249
The estimated amount of sales commissions is based upon commissions paid from the inception of the Fund through February 28, 2026.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| NONE | None | NEUBERGER BERMAN BD LLC · CRD 2908 |
Source: Form D, filed Mar 26, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
NEUBERGER BERMAN RISK PARITY FUND LP
Investment adviser: NEUBERGER BERMAN INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Sep 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2131395 · Sep 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6776395714
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Joseph Amato | Executive |
| Ashok Bhatia | Executive |
| John Douglas Kramer | Executive |
| N/A Neuberger Berman Investment Advisers Llc | Executive |
| N/A Neuberger Berman Risk Parity Gp Llc | Promoter |
| Bradley Tank | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10104