Form D · Hedge Fund
Neuberger Berman Principal Strategies Merger Arbitrage Fund SCSp
Luxembourg, N4 · CIK 0002115566
Offering snapshot reported Mar 12, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- Yet to sell Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 0 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $5M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Yet to occur As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 12, 2026 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-576236
The estimated amount of sales commissions is based upon commissions paid from the inception of the Issuer through 3/1/2026.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman BD LLC | 2908 |
Source: Form D, filed Mar 12, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
NEUBERGER BERMAN PRINCIPAL STRATEGIES MERGER ARBITRAGE FUND SCSP
Investment adviser: NEUBERGER BERMAN INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Sep 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2131395 · Sep 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4270995264
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Paul Goes | Director |
| N/A Neuberger Berman Investment Advisers Llc | Executive |
| N/A Neuberger Berman Principal Strategies Merger Arbitrage Gp Sarl | Promoter |
| Jorge Perez | Director |
| Joseph Rotter | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Luxembourg, N4, L-1882