Form D · Private Equity Fund

Neuberger Berman Opportunistic Capital Solutions Fund (Cayman) LP

Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001835706

Offering snapshot reported Dec 10, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$253M
Offering amount: $1.5B
Investors reported
97
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$50K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jun 5, 2020
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$127M$253MDec 10, 2020: $5,800,000.00Dec 10, 2020Dec 10, 2021: $253,130,000.00Dec 10, 2021

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$5,800,000 → $253,130,000
  • Reported investors22 → 97

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Dec 10, 2021Amendment$253,130,000$247,330,000vs Dec 10, 202097SEC filing
Dec 10, 2020Initial$5,800,000No comparison22SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-382840
Total Offering Amount applies to Issuer and certain related entities. Total Amount Sold applies to Issuer only. Total Remaining to be Sold reflects amounts to be sold by Issuer and/or certain related entities.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Neuberger Berman BD LLC2908
Raymond James & Associates, Inc.705
Brooklands Capital Strategies BD, LP281951

Source: Form D, filed Dec 10, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

NEUBERGER BERMAN OPPORTUNISTIC CAPITAL SOLUTIONS FUND (CAYMAN) LP

Investment adviser: NEUBERGER BERMAN INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Sep 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2131395 · Sep 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5564106681

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Joseph Amato Executive
Robert Eason Executive
Lawrence Kohn Executive
N/A Nb Opportunistic Capital Solutions Fund Gp Llc Promoter
N/A Neuberger Berman Investment Advisers Llc Executive
Vanessa Rosenthal Executive
Stephen Wright Executive
Heather Zuckerman Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Maples Corporate Services Limited Ugland House, South Church Street
Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1104