Form D · Hedge Fund

NB ALL CAP ALPHA FUND LP

New York, NY · CIK 0001436168

Offering snapshot reported Apr 7, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$63.8M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
45
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Feb 29, 2008
As reported in this filing

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Apr 7, 2026Amendment$63,760,693$0vs Apr 10, 202545SEC filing
Apr 10, 2025Amendment$63,760,693$0vs Apr 11, 202445SEC filing
Apr 11, 2024Amendment$63,760,693$0vs Apr 14, 202345SEC filing
Apr 14, 2023Amendment$63,760,693$500,000vs Apr 19, 202240SEC filing
Apr 19, 2022Amendment$63,260,693$0vs Apr 20, 202140SEC filing
Apr 20, 2021Amendment$63,260,693$0vs Apr 21, 202040SEC filing
Apr 21, 2020Amendment$63,260,693$0vs Apr 22, 201940SEC filing
Apr 22, 2019Amendment$63,260,693$0vs Jun 21, 201740SEC filing
Jun 21, 2017Amendment$63,260,693$0vs Dec 22, 201640SEC filing
Dec 22, 2016Amendment$63,260,693$0vs Jun 20, 201640SEC filing
Jun 20, 2016Amendment$63,260,693$0vs Jun 18, 201540SEC filing
Jun 18, 2015Amendment$63,260,693$500,000vs Jun 18, 201440SEC filing
Jun 18, 2014Amendment$62,760,693$1,450,000vs Jun 18, 201338SEC filing
Jun 18, 2013Amendment$61,310,693$3,360,075vs Feb 13, 201335SEC filing
Feb 13, 2013Amendment$57,950,618$1,000,000vs Jan 3, 201332SEC filing
Jan 3, 2013Amendment$56,950,618$2,750,000vs Sep 5, 201232SEC filing
Jan 3, 2013Amendment$56,950,618$2,750,000vs Sep 5, 201232SEC filing
Sep 5, 2012Amendment$54,200,618$11,144,925vs Jul 12, 201230SEC filing
Jul 12, 2012Amendment$43,055,693$17,005,693vs Jan 3, 201227SEC filing
Jan 3, 2012Amendment$26,050,000$2,000,000vs Jan 4, 20105SEC filing
Jan 4, 2011Amendment$26,050,000$2,000,000vs Jan 4, 20105SEC filing
Jan 4, 2010Amendment$24,050,000$1,000,000vs Mar 13, 20094SEC filing
Mar 13, 2009Amendment$23,050,000No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
May 21, 2008PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reported

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$1.59M (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-118567
Responses in Items 13 and 14 are estimates.
Estimated fees are based upon the receipt by the placement agent of a portion of the management fee since the inception of the Fund.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Neuberger Berman BD LLC2908Neuberger Berman BD LLC · CRD 2908
Barclays Capital Inc.19714Barclays Capital Inc. · CRD 19714
Purshe Kaplan Sterling Investments35747Purshe Kaplan Sterling Investments · CRD 35747
Stifel, Nicholaus& Company793Stifel, Nicholaus & Company · CRD 793

Source: Form D, filed Apr 7, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

NB ALL CAP ALPHA FUND, LP

Investment adviser: NEUBERGER BERMAN INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Sep 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2131395 · Sep 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2794095542

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Joseph Amato Executive
Mark Faulkenberg Executive
Lawrence Kohn Executive
John Douglas Kramer Executive
David Mancilla Executive
N/A Nb Equity Management Gp Llc Promoter
Robert Olson Executive
Vanessa Rosenthal Executive
Raymond Sullivan Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
1290 Avenue Of The Americas
New York, NY, 10104