Form D · Hedge Fund
HESTIA CAPITAL PARTNERS LP
Cranberry Township, PA · CIK 0001456565
Offering snapshot reported Jan 26, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $63M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 26, 2026 | Amendment | $62,955,038 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 28, 2025 | Initial | $31,836,870 | No comparison | 45 | SEC filing |
| Jan 16, 2024 | Amendment | $23,308,207 | $7,410,000vs Jan 13, 2023 | 41 | SEC filing |
| Jan 13, 2023 | Amendment | $15,898,207 | $5,245,560vs Jan 18, 2022 | 38 | SEC filing |
| Jan 18, 2022 | Amendment | $10,652,647 | $5,250,000vs Jan 13, 2021 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Jan 13, 2021 | Amendment | $5,402,647 | $0vs Jan 6, 2020 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Jan 6, 2020 | Amendment | $5,402,647 | $900,000vs Jan 3, 2019 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Jan 3, 2019 | Amendment | $4,502,647 | $1,125,000vs Jan 3, 2018 | 15 | SEC filing |
| Jan 3, 2018 | Amendment | $3,377,647 | $0vs Jan 3, 2017 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Jan 3, 2017 | Amendment | $3,377,647 | $0vs Jan 5, 2016 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Jan 5, 2016 | Initial | $3,377,647 | No comparison | 11 | SEC filing |
| Jan 5, 2015 | Amendment | $3,377,647 | $850,000vs Jan 2, 2014 | 13 | SEC filing |
| Jan 16, 2014 | Amendment | $2,527,647 | $0vs Jan 2, 2014 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Jan 2, 2014 | Initial | $2,527,647 | No comparison | 11 | SEC filing |
| Jan 4, 2013 | Amendment | $1,377,647 | $100,000vs Jan 6, 2012 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jan 6, 2012 | Initial | $1,277,647 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2011 | Initial | $1,050,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jan 25, 2010 | Amendment | $800,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Feb 2, 2009 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-536519
Source: Form D, filed Jan 26, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
HESTIA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP
Investment adviser: HESTIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $116M
- Beneficial owners
- 40
- ADV minimum commitment
- $250K
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 12, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
SPICER JEFFRIES, LLP
PCAOB 349
FIRST COMMONWEALTH BANK
LEI VN1JLT1F3FLLVN3FZG89
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
SEC 8-129
INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
SEC 8-47257
PERSHING LLC
SEC 8-17574
U.S. BANK, N.A
LEI 6BYL5QZYBDK8S7L73M02
RIDGEBACK SECURITIES, LTD
CRD 120448 · SEC 8-65298
BTIG, LLC
CRD 122225 · SEC 8-65473
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 8-129
INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
CRD 36418 · SEC 8-47257
Filing source
Form ADV 2071701 · Mar 12, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8666650185
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Hestia Capital Management Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Hestia Capital Management, Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Hestia Capital Partners Gp, Llc | Promoter |
| Kurtis James Wolf | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Cranberry Township, PA, 16066