Form D · Other Investment Fund
Brookfield Premier Real Estate Partners L.P.
New York, NY · CIK 0001688576
Offering snapshot reported Jan 22, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $4.71B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 22, 2026 | Amendment | $4,706,387,392 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 21, 2025 | Amendment | $4,700,437,392 | $18,260,000vs Jan 18, 2024 | 158 | SEC filing |
| Jan 18, 2024 | Amendment | $4,682,177,392 | $91,949,882vs Jan 18, 2023 | 156 | SEC filing |
| Jan 18, 2023 | Amendment | $4,590,227,510 | $553,344,000vs Jan 18, 2022 | 148 | SEC filing |
| Jan 18, 2022 | Amendment | $4,036,883,510 | $635,866,223vs Nov 12, 2020 | 123 | SEC filing |
| Nov 12, 2020 | Amendment | $3,401,017,287 | $501,542,287vs Nov 12, 2019 | 90 | SEC filing |
| Nov 12, 2019 | Amendment | $2,899,475,000 | $976,275,000vs Nov 9, 2018 | 78 | SEC filing |
| Nov 9, 2018 | Amendment | $1,923,200,000 | $554,200,000vs Nov 9, 2017 | 48 | SEC filing |
| Nov 9, 2017 | Amendment | $1,369,000,000 | No comparison | 32 | SEC filing |
| Nov 9, 2016 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-274140
Source: Form D, filed Jan 22, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
BROOKFIELD PREMIER REAL ESTATE PARTNERS L.P.
Investment adviser: BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT PIC US, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $2.64B
- Beneficial owners
- 89
- ADV minimum commitment
- $5M
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 6, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
BROOKFIELD PRIVATE ADVISORS LLC
CRD 151423 · SEC 8-68370
Filing source
Form ADV 2124064 · Aug 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3689136373
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Leila Araiche | Executive |
| Lowell Baron | Executive |
| Sara Beugelmans | Director |
| Benjamin S. Brown | Executive |
| Mark Brown | Executive |
| Richard B. Clark | Executive |
| Reggie Cooney | Executive |
| Jay Cornforth | Executive |
| Bryan Davis | Executive |
| Brett Fox | Executive |
| Murray Goldfarb | Executive |
| Murray Goldgarb | Executive |
| Theodore Hanno | Executive |
| Nicholas Hauser | Executive |
| Brian W. Kingston | Executive |
| Polina Kushelev | Executive |
| Melissa Lang | Director |
| Cristiano Machado | Executive |
| Jonathan Moore | Executive |
| William Powell | Executive |
| Scott P. Selig | Executive |
| Bryan Smith | Director |
| Mark Srulowitz | Executive |
| Ariel Szin | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10281