Form D · Hedge Fund

Alkeon Growth Partners, LP

New York, NY · CIK 0001278834

Offering snapshot reported Oct 16, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$3.13B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
2,138
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jan 1, 2003
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$1.57B$3.13BMar 20, 2009: $72,537,749.00Mar 20, 2009Mar 9, 2010: $147,610,258.00Mar 9, 2011: $214,000,310.00Mar 9, 2012: $238,701,375.00Mar 5, 2013: $289,453,998.00Mar 5, 2014: $469,122,920.00Mar 5, 2015: $527,621,348.00Oct 30, 2015: $558,699,005.00Oct 30, 2015: $558,699,005.00Oct 28, 2016: $643,009,909.00Oct 26, 2017: $753,143,669.00Oct 26, 2018: $1,038,172,329.00Oct 25, 2019: $1,196,279,566.00Oct 23, 2020: $1,994,280,122.00Oct 22, 2021: $2,787,188,900.00Oct 21, 2022: $2,919,290,074.00Oct 20, 2023: $2,983,995,141.00Oct 18, 2024: $2,998,085,550.00Oct 17, 2025: $3,037,519,310.00Oct 16, 2026: $3,132,692,008.00Oct 16, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$3,037,519,310 → $3,132,692,008
  • Reported investors2,091 → 2,138

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 16, 2026Amendment$3,132,692,008$95,172,698vs Oct 17, 20252,138SEC filing
Oct 17, 2025Amendment$3,037,519,310$39,433,760vs Oct 18, 20242,091SEC filing
Oct 18, 2024Amendment$2,998,085,550$14,090,409vs Oct 20, 20232,080SEC filing
Oct 20, 2023Amendment$2,983,995,141$64,705,067vs Oct 21, 20222,076SEC filing
Oct 21, 2022Amendment$2,919,290,074$132,101,174vs Oct 22, 20212,072SEC filing
Oct 22, 2021Amendment$2,787,188,900$792,908,778vs Oct 23, 20202,062SEC filing
Oct 23, 2020Amendment$1,994,280,122$798,000,556vs Oct 25, 20191,894SEC filing
Oct 25, 2019Amendment$1,196,279,566$158,107,237vs Oct 26, 20181,271SEC filing
Oct 26, 2018Amendment$1,038,172,329$285,028,660vs Oct 26, 20171,046SEC filing
Oct 26, 2017Amendment$753,143,669$194,444,664vs Oct 30, 2015630SEC filing
Oct 28, 2016Amendment$643,009,909$84,310,904vs Oct 30, 2015526SEC filing
Oct 30, 2015Amendment$558,699,005$31,077,657vs Mar 5, 2015487SEC filing
Oct 30, 2015Amendment$558,699,005$31,077,657vs Mar 5, 2015487SEC filing
Mar 5, 2015Amendment$527,621,348$58,498,428vs Mar 5, 2014491SEC filing
Mar 5, 2014Amendment$469,122,920$179,668,922vs Mar 5, 2013475SEC filing
Mar 5, 2013Amendment$289,453,998$50,752,623vs Mar 9, 2012457SEC filing
Mar 9, 2012Amendment$238,701,375$24,701,065vs Mar 9, 2011440SEC filing
Mar 9, 2011Amendment$214,000,310$66,390,052vs Mar 9, 2010423SEC filing
Mar 9, 2010Amendment$147,610,258$75,072,509vs Mar 20, 2009291SEC filing
Mar 20, 2009Amendment$72,537,749No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Mar 17, 2009Amendment$72,537,749No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0 (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0 (estimated)
Form D file number
021-62669
The recipients listed in Item 12 are paid an amount equal to a percentage of the management fee paid to the Investment Manager (or its affiliate) attributable to certain assets under management and/or the incentive allocation.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
UBS Financial Services Inc.000008174
SANDERS MORRIS HARRIS INC.000020580
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.000006694
HIGHTOWER SECURITIES, LLC000116681
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC000000079
B. RILEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT000002543
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC000008209
STIFEL, NICOLAUS & COMPANY, INCORPORATED000000793
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED000007691
PICKWICK CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC000130672
RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC000031194
JEFFERIES LLC000002347
First Republic Securities Company, LLC000105108
PURSHE KAPLAN STERLING INVESTMENTS, INC.000035747
FDX Capital LLC000119302
CAIS Capital LLC000154512
Rockefeller FInancial LLC000291361
Arkadios Capital000282710
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.000007059
ICapital Markets LLC000118219

Source: Form D, filed Oct 16, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

ALKEON GROWTH PARTNERS, LP

Investment adviser: ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Gross asset value
$4.45B
Beneficial owners
1,148
ADV minimum commitment
$500K

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator BNY MELLON ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT SERVICES WILMINGTON, Delaware, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor RSM US LLP NEW YORK, New York, United States Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer ARKADIOS CAPITAL ATLANTA, Georgia, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer B. RILEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT MEMPHIS, Tennessee, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer CAIS CAPITAL LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →

See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.

Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

RSM US LLP
PCAOB 49

ARKADIOS CAPITAL
CRD 282710 · SEC 8-69729

B. RILEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT
CRD 2543 · SEC 8-31206

CAIS CAPITAL LLC
CRD 154512 · SEC 8-68646

Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$2.24B$4.48BFY 2021: $4,477,600,184.00FY 2021FY 2022: $2,370,339,528.00FY 2022FY 2023: $3,096,502,770.00FY 2023FY 2024: $3,213,215,137.00FY 2024FY 2025: $4,453,067,900.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$4,477,600,1841,649Mar 28, 2022
2022$2,370,339,5281,408Mar 28, 2023
2023$3,096,502,7701,298Mar 27, 2024
2024$3,213,215,1371,169Mar 25, 2025
2025$4,453,067,9001,148Mar 30, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2070957 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8639592170

Reported by ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 118059).

Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Alkeon Capital Advisers, Llc Executive
Alkeon Capital Management, Llc Executive
Panayotis "Takis" Sparaggis Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Alkeon Capital Management, Llc 350 Madison Avenue, 20 Th Fl
New York, NY, 10017