Form D · Hedge Fund

Alkeon Growth Partners II, LP

New York, NY · CIK 0001496174

Offering snapshot reported Oct 16, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$1.35B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
1,759
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jul 1, 2010
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$677M$1.35BJul 8, 2010: $15,206,500.00Jul 8, 2010Jul 8, 2011: $167,371,163.00Jul 6, 2012: $218,901,286.00Mar 11, 2013: $295,859,266.00Mar 5, 2014: $364,066,766.00Mar 5, 2015: $408,879,555.00Oct 30, 2015: $416,509,554.00Oct 28, 2016: $438,995,037.00Oct 26, 2017: $486,018,919.00Oct 26, 2018: $535,149,919.00Oct 25, 2019: $577,776,419.00Oct 23, 2020: $898,770,714.00Oct 22, 2021: $1,182,403,587.00Oct 21, 2022: $1,231,409,783.00Oct 20, 2023: $1,236,619,783.00Oct 18, 2024: $1,246,109,783.00Oct 17, 2025: $1,268,359,783.00Oct 16, 2026: $1,354,929,783.00Oct 16, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$1,268,359,783 → $1,354,929,783
  • Reported investors1,688 → 1,759

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 16, 2026Amendment$1,354,929,783$86,570,000vs Oct 17, 20251,759SEC filing
Oct 17, 2025Amendment$1,268,359,783$22,250,000vs Oct 18, 20241,688SEC filing
Oct 18, 2024Amendment$1,246,109,783$9,490,000vs Oct 20, 20231,665SEC filing
Oct 20, 2023Amendment$1,236,619,783$5,210,000vs Oct 21, 20221,658SEC filing
Oct 21, 2022Amendment$1,231,409,783$49,006,196vs Oct 22, 20211,657SEC filing
Oct 22, 2021Amendment$1,182,403,587$283,632,873vs Oct 23, 20201,645SEC filing
Oct 23, 2020Amendment$898,770,714$320,994,295vs Oct 25, 20191,424SEC filing
Oct 25, 2019Amendment$577,776,419$42,626,500vs Oct 26, 2018944SEC filing
Oct 26, 2018Amendment$535,149,919$49,131,000vs Oct 26, 2017873SEC filing
Oct 26, 2017Amendment$486,018,919$69,509,365vs Oct 30, 2015773SEC filing
Oct 28, 2016Amendment$438,995,037$22,485,483vs Oct 30, 2015741SEC filing
Oct 30, 2015Amendment$416,509,554$7,629,999vs Mar 5, 2015694SEC filing
Mar 5, 2015Amendment$408,879,555$44,812,789vs Mar 5, 2014677SEC filing
Mar 5, 2014Amendment$364,066,766$68,207,500vs Mar 11, 2013653SEC filing
Mar 11, 2013Amendment$295,859,266$76,957,980vs Jul 6, 2012582SEC filing
Jul 6, 2012Amendment$218,901,286$51,530,123vs Jul 8, 2011493SEC filing
Jul 8, 2011Amendment$167,371,163$152,164,663vs Jul 8, 2010412SEC filing
Jul 8, 2010Initial$15,206,500No comparison50SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0 (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0 (estimated)
Form D file number
021-144583
The recipients listed in Item 12 are paid an amount equal to a percentage of the management fee paid to the Investment Manager (or its affiliate) attributable to certain assets under management and/or the incentive allocation.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
UBS Financial Services Inc.000008174
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED000007691
STIFEL, NICOLAUS & COMPANY, INCORPORATED000000793
DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC.000002525
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC000008209
PURSHE KAPLAN STERLING INVESTMENTS, INC.000035747
RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC000031194
JEFFERIES LLC000002347
First Republic Securities Company, LLC000105108
HIGHTOWER SECURITIES, LLC000116681
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC000000079
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.000006694
B. RILEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT000002543
CAIS Capital LLC000154512
Rockefeller Financial LLC000291361
Arkadios Capital000282710
ICapital Markets LLC000118219

Source: Form D, filed Oct 16, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

ALKEON GROWTH PARTNERS II, L.P

Investment adviser: ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Gross asset value
$2.03B
Beneficial owners
975
ADV minimum commitment
$500K

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator BNY MELLON ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT SERVICES WILMINGTON, Delaware, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor RSM US LLP NEW YORK, New York, United States Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer ARKADIOS CAPITAL ATLANTA, Georgia, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer B. RILEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT MEMPHIS, Tennessee, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer CAIS CAPITAL LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →

See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.

Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

RSM US LLP
PCAOB 49

ARKADIOS CAPITAL
CRD 282710 · SEC 8-69729

B. RILEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT
CRD 2543 · SEC 8-31206

CAIS CAPITAL LLC
CRD 154512 · SEC 8-68646

Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$1.03B$2.05BFY 2021: $2,050,631,971.00FY 2021FY 2022: $1,127,764,624.00FY 2022FY 2023: $1,367,793,394.00FY 2023FY 2024: $1,469,449,393.00FY 2024FY 2025: $2,027,029,506.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$2,050,631,9711,284Mar 28, 2022
2022$1,127,764,6241,122Mar 28, 2023
2023$1,367,793,3941,040Mar 27, 2024
2024$1,469,449,393978Mar 25, 2025
2025$2,027,029,506975Mar 30, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2070957 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7298546024

Reported by ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 118059).

Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Alkeon Capital Advisers, Llc Executive
Alkeon Capital Management, Llc Executive
Panayotis "Takis" Sparaggis Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Alkeon Capital Management, Llc 350 Madison Avenue, 20 Th Fl
New York, NY, 10017