Investment adviser · CRD 163693

VENTURE INVESTORS LLC

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

MADISON, WI, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

9 Private funds

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

VENTURE INVESTORS HEALTH FUND 6 LIMITED PARTNERSHIPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$75.2MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Venture Investors Health Fund 6 Limited Partnership

Auditor BDO MADISON, Wisconsin, United States
Custodian FIRST BUSINESS BANK MADISON, Wisconsin, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

BDO
PCAOB 243

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-3191528425
Reported beneficial owners
40
Minimum commitment
$100K
Form D file number
021-312219

Form ADV 2085548 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

VENTURE INVESTORS EARLY STAGE FUND IV LIMITED PARTNERSHIPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$71.1MGross asset value

Feeder funds

  • VIESF IV ADVISORS GROUP LLC
Auditor BDO MADISON, Wisconsin, United States
Custodian LADENBURG THALMANN & CO NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. WEEHAWKEN, New Jersey, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian US BANK MADISON, Wisconsin, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

BDO
PCAOB 243

UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
SEC 8-16267

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-5607540837
Reported beneficial owners
51
Minimum commitment
$500K
Form D file number
021-108779

Form ADV 2085548 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

VENTURE INVESTORS EARLY STAGE FUND V LIMITED PARTNERSHIPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$31MGross asset value

Feeder funds

Auditor BDO MADISON, Wisconsin, United States
Custodian FIRST BUSINESS BANK MADISON, Wisconsin, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

BDO
PCAOB 243

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-3105860233
Reported beneficial owners
44
Minimum commitment
$125K
Form D file number
021-173105

Form ADV 2085548 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

VENTURE INVESTORS HEALTH FUND 7 LIMITED PARTNERSHIPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$15.2MGross asset value
Auditor BDO MADISON, Wisconsin, United States
Custodian FIRST BUSINESS BANK MADISON, Wisconsin, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

BDO
PCAOB 243

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-3532293756
Reported beneficial owners
20
Minimum commitment
$75K
Form D file number
021-312219

Form ADV 2085548 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

VENTURE INVESTORS FUND 6 DRIVER FUND LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$12.5MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Venture Investors Fund 6 Driver Fund, L.P.

Custodian FIRST BUSINESS BANK MADISON, Wisconsin, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-3179654869
Reported beneficial owners
15
Minimum commitment
$50K
Form D file number
021-518593

Form ADV 2085548 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

VENTURE INVESTORS HEALTH FUND 7 WISCONSINVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$4.02MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Venture Investors Health Fund 7 Limited Partnership

Custodian FIRST BUSINESS BANK MADISON, Wisconsin, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-5474775776
Reported beneficial owners
2
Minimum commitment
$75K
Form D file number
021-495147

Form ADV 2085548 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

VENTURE INVESTORS EARLY STAGE FUND II LIMITED PARTNERSHIPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Apr 3, 2012$122KGross asset value

Feeder funds

  • VENTURE INVESTORS OF WISCONSIN, INC.
Auditor BDO MILWAUKEE, Wisconsin, United States
Custodian PERSHING LLC JERSEY CITY, New Jersey, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian ROBERT W. BAIRD & CO., INCORPORATED MADISON, Wisconsin, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian US BANK MADISON, Wisconsin, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

PERSHING LLC
SEC 8-17574

ROBERT W. BAIRD & CO., INCORPORATED
SEC 8-497

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-1554210764
Reported beneficial owners
51
Minimum commitment
$100K
Form D file number
021-870284

Form ADV 636293 · Apr 3, 2012 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Mar 30, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

510 CHARMANY DRIVE, SUITE 250
MADISON, WI, 53719-1227, United States

CRD 163693

Filing source

Form ADV 2085548 · Mar 30, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.