Investment adviser · CRD 163693

VENTURE INVESTORS LLC

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

MADISON, WI, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

9 Private funds

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

ADVANTAGE CAPITAL WISCONSIN PARTNERS I LIMITED PARTNERSHIPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 22, 2019$0Gross asset value
Custodian BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TRUST COMPANY N.A. PITTSBURGH, Pennsylvania, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-8499649910
Reported beneficial owners
18
Minimum commitment
$1

Form ADV 1297034 · Mar 22, 2019 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

VENTURE INVESTORS EARLY STAGE FUND III LIMITED PARTNERSHIPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2020$0Gross asset value
Custodian PERSHING LLC JERSEY CITY, New Jersey, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian ROBERT W. BAIRD & CO., INCORPORATED MADISON, Wisconsin, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. WEEHAWKEN, New Jersey, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian US BANK MADISON, Wisconsin, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

PERSHING LLC
SEC 8-17574

UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
SEC 8-16267

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-2037585048
Reported beneficial owners
20
Minimum commitment
$250K
Form D file number
021-1119121

Form ADV 1407956 · Mar 30, 2020 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Mar 30, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

510 CHARMANY DRIVE, SUITE 250
MADISON, WI, 53719-1227, United States

CRD 163693

Filing source

Form ADV 2085548 · Mar 30, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.