Investment adviser · CRD 336630
UNIFI VENTURES, LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
LOUISVILLE, CO, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 26, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
12 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
IRON GATE LIQID LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 26, 2026$22.8MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
LEI 8I5DZWZKVSZI1NUHU748
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4432134177
- Reported beneficial owners
- 71
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
Form ADV 2062384 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
IRON GATE LOCKSTATE LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 26, 2026$17.3MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
LEI 8I5DZWZKVSZI1NUHU748
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8839443416
- Reported beneficial owners
- 61
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
Form ADV 2062384 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
IRON GATE RESPONDOLOGY LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 26, 2026$5.39MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
LEI 8I5DZWZKVSZI1NUHU748
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9503841838
- Reported beneficial owners
- 48
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
Form ADV 2062384 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
IRON GATE HZO LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 26, 2026$4.12MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
LEI 8I5DZWZKVSZI1NUHU748
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5695482473
- Reported beneficial owners
- 87
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
Form ADV 2062384 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
IRON GATE 4010 ROYALTIES LLCPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 26, 2026$4.1MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
LEI 8I5DZWZKVSZI1NUHU748
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2667509717
- Reported beneficial owners
- 32
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
Form ADV 2062384 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
IRON GATE EGYM LLCPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 26, 2026$3.46MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
LEI 8I5DZWZKVSZI1NUHU748
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5151289678
- Reported beneficial owners
- 32
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
Form ADV 2062384 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
IRON GATE SHARE LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 26, 2026$1.41MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
LEI 8I5DZWZKVSZI1NUHU748
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1099157504
- Reported beneficial owners
- 45
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
Form ADV 2062384 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 26, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
842 W. SOUTH BOULDER ROAD, UNIT 200LOUISVILLE, CO, 80027, United States
CRD 336630
Filing source
Form ADV 2062384 · Mar 26, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.