Investment adviser · CRD 163707
RIVEROAK INVESTMENT CORP., LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
STAMFORD, CT, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 27, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
8 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
RIVEROAK SPECIAL SITUATIONS FUND I, LPReal Estate Fund · Last reported Mar 27, 2026$21.2MGross asset value
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2890124921
- Reported beneficial owners
- 53
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
Form ADV 2084050 · Mar 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
RIVEROAK STUDENT HOUSING INVESTORS, LLCReal Estate Fund · Last reported Mar 27, 2026$7.19MGross asset value
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3444786325
- Reported beneficial owners
- 37
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
Form ADV 2084050 · Mar 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MKRO I, LLCReal Estate Fund · Last reported Mar 28, 2013$10.1MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3017474602
- Reported beneficial owners
- 60
- Minimum commitment
- $170K
- Form D file number
- 021-178457
Form ADV 692800 · Mar 28, 2013 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
RIVEROAK AVIATION ASSOCIATES, LLCReal Estate Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2016$2.19MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
RiverOak Aviation Associates, LLC
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8797158084
- Reported beneficial owners
- 17
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-236919
Form ADV 989665 · Mar 30, 2016 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
RIVEROAK AC VENTURES, LLCReal Estate Fund · Last reported Mar 29, 2018$0Gross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1494216486
- Reported beneficial owners
- 16
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-236914
Form ADV 1172535 · Mar 29, 2018 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
RIVEROAK CAPITAL INVESTORS, LLCReal Estate Fund · Last reported Mar 28, 2023$0Gross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
RiverOak Capital Investors, LLC
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3616317286
- Reported beneficial owners
- 21
- Minimum commitment
- $30K
- Form D file number
- 021-178488
Form ADV 1740473 · Mar 28, 2023 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
RIVEROAK REALTY FUND III, LLCReal Estate Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2016$0Gross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9089879019
- Reported beneficial owners
- 122
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-94742
Form ADV 989665 · Mar 30, 2016 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 27, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
263 TRESSER BLVD., 9TH FLOORSTAMFORD, CT, 06901-2482, United States
CRD 163707
Filing source
Form ADV 2084050 · Mar 27, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.