Investment adviser · CRD 283433

LUDLOW MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLC

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

OAK PARK, MI, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

9 Private funds

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

LUDLOW VENTURES - DAVIDSON LIMITED PARTNERSHIPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$985KGross asset value
Fund administrator CARTA FUND ADMINISTRATION HAMILTON, New Jersey, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Custodian FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO, California, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-9862853354
Reported beneficial owners
4
Minimum commitment
$0

Form ADV 2078414 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

LUDLOW VENTURES DETROIT V LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$0Gross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Ludlow Ventures Detroit V LP

Fund administrator CARTA FUND ADMINISTRATION HAMILTON, New Jersey, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Custodian FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO, California, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-8969836111
Reported beneficial owners
0
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-571286

Form ADV 2078414 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Mar 30, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

26140 RAINE STREET
OAK PARK, MI, 48237, United States

CRD 283433

Filing source

Form ADV 2078414 · Mar 30, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.