Investment adviser · CRD 283433
LUDLOW MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
OAK PARK, MI, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
9 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
LUDLOW VENTURES DETROIT I LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$117MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN AND CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1336326840
- Reported beneficial owners
- 4
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-255963
Form ADV 2078414 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
LUDLOW VENTURES DETROIT III LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$81.7MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Ludlow Ventures Detroit III LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN AND CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9460061224
- Reported beneficial owners
- 612
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-385321
Form ADV 2078414 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
LUDLOW VENTURES DETROIT IV LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$65.5MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN AND CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3865364525
- Reported beneficial owners
- 298
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-498856
Form ADV 2078414 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
LUDLOW VENTURES DETROIT I-A LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$60.9MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Ludlow Ventures Detroit I-A LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN AND CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7902804389
- Reported beneficial owners
- 4
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-255962
Form ADV 2078414 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
LUDLOW VENTURES DETROIT II LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$60.9MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN AND CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2481261861
- Reported beneficial owners
- 127
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-328635
Form ADV 2078414 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
LUDLOW VENTURES - II LIMITED PARTNERSHIPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$30.2MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5758459355
- Reported beneficial owners
- 30
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2078414 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
LUDLOW VENTURES DETROIT II-A LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$29.5MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Ludlow Ventures Detroit II-A LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN AND CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2622867627
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-336581
Form ADV 2078414 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 30, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
26140 RAINE STREETOAK PARK, MI, 48237, United States
CRD 283433
Filing source
Form ADV 2078414 · Mar 30, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.