Investment adviser · CRD 311707
KLAR PARTNERS
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
KLAR PARTNERS LTD
LONDON, United Kingdom · Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
2 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
KLAR PARTNERS II SCSPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$1.17BGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Feeder funds
- KLAR PARTNERS II SLP SCSP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS SOCIETE COOPERATIVE
PCAOB 1328
EVERCORE GROUP L.L.C.
CRD 42405 · SEC 8-49830
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5995892085
- Reported beneficial owners
- 78
- Minimum commitment
- $5.87M
- Form D file number
- 021-467924
Form ADV 2084258 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
KLAR PARTNERS I SCSPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 30, 2026$942MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Feeder funds
- KLAR PARTNERS I SLP SCSP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS SOCIETE COOPERATIVE
PCAOB 1328
EVERCORE GROUP L.L.C.
CRD 42405 · SEC 8-49830
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3294378370
- Reported beneficial owners
- 44
- Minimum commitment
- $5.87M
- Form D file number
- 021-376138
Form ADV 2084258 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 30, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
76 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD, 6TH FLOOR BELGRAVE HOUSELONDON, SW1W 9TQ, United Kingdom
CRD 311707
Filing source
Form ADV 2084258 · Mar 30, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.