Investment adviser · CRD 324589
FINALITY CP MANAGEMENT LLC
BEVERLY HILLS, CA, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 23, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
COINBASE
Custodian · funds reporting this exact name in the selected filing
These are reported-name connections within this adviser's filing, not a verified global provider identity or market-wide client count.
Private funds & service providers
3 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
FINALITY CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND I LPPrivate Equity Fund$60.1MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
RICHEY, MAY & CO.
PCAOB 673
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5653737416
- Reported beneficial owners
- 45
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-454406
Form ADV 2075089 · Mar 23, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by FINALITY CP MANAGEMENT LLC (CRD 324589).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report; Initial SEC ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
FINALITY LIQUID OPPORTUNITIES MASTER FUND LTD.Hedge Fund · Master$39.4MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
RICHEY, MAY & CO.
PCAOB 673
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8547849536
- Reported beneficial owners
- 34
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-514247
Form ADV 2075089 · Mar 23, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by FINALITY CP MANAGEMENT LLC (CRD 324589).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report; Initial SEC ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
FINALITY CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND II LPPrivate Equity Fund$29.3MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
RICHEY, MAY & CO.
PCAOB 673
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9802881269
- Reported beneficial owners
- 30
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-566650
Form ADV 2075089 · Mar 23, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by FINALITY CP MANAGEMENT LLC (CRD 324589).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report; Initial SEC ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 1 annual filing
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
9903 S SANTA MONICA BLVD, #2900BEVERLY HILLS, CA, 90212, United States
CRD 324589
Filing source
Form ADV 2075089 · Mar 23, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by FINALITY CP MANAGEMENT LLC (CRD 324589).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report; Initial SEC ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.