Form D · Hedge Fund
Finality Liquid Opportunities Fund LP
Beverly Hills, CA · CIK 0002024238
Offering snapshot reported Feb 6, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $14.9M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 6, 2026 | Amendment | $14,878,176 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| May 21, 2025 | Amendment | $11,078,176 | No comparison | 10 | SEC filing |
| May 24, 2024 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-514247
Source: Form D, filed Feb 6, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
FINALITY LIQUID OPPORTUNITIES MASTER FUND LTD.
Investment adviser: FINALITY CP MANAGEMENT LLC
- Gross asset value
- $39.4M
- Beneficial owners
- 34
- ADV minimum commitment
- $500K
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 23, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
RICHEY, MAY & CO.
PCAOB 673
Fund asset history · 1 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,442,383 | 34 | Mar 23, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2075089 · Mar 23, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8547849536
Reported by FINALITY CP MANAGEMENT LLC (CRD 324589).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report; Initial SEC ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Finality Cp Management Llc | Executive |
| N/A Finality Liquid Opportunities Fund Gp Llc | Executive |
| Kamal Mokeddem | Executive |
| Adam Winnick | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Beverly Hills, CA, 90212
Phone: 424-235-0092