Investment adviser · CRD 314824

LEFONDS

FF LEFONDS, LLC

NEW YORK, NY, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 29, 2024

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

12 detailed fund records

Largest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.

LEFONDS BY FRENCHFOUNDERS LP - A2Venture Capital Fund$698KGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-9145818906
Reported beneficial owners
56
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-417490

Form ADV 1853199 · Mar 29, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by FF LEFONDS, LLC (CRD 314824).

Final SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

LEFONDS BY FRENCHFOUNDERS LP - A1Venture Capital Fund$596KGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-2441244036
Reported beneficial owners
51
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-401233

Form ADV 1853199 · Mar 29, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by FF LEFONDS, LLC (CRD 314824).

Final SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

LEFONDS BY FRENCHFOUNDERS LP - C2Venture Capital Fund$595KGross asset value

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-5653361323
Reported beneficial owners
69
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-487450

Form ADV 1853199 · Mar 29, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by FF LEFONDS, LLC (CRD 314824).

Final SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

LEFONDS BY FRENCHFOUNDERS LP - C3Venture Capital Fund$576KGross asset value

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-2940208878
Reported beneficial owners
68
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-503736

Form ADV 1853199 · Mar 29, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by FF LEFONDS, LLC (CRD 314824).

Final SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

LEFONDS BY FRENCHFOUNDERS LP - C4Venture Capital Fund$471KGross asset value

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-3334057365
Reported beneficial owners
60
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-503635

Form ADV 1853199 · Mar 29, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by FF LEFONDS, LLC (CRD 314824).

Final SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.

Filing history · 2 annual filings

Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

27 WEST 20TH ST, SUITE 800
NEW YORK, NY, 10011, United States

CRD 314824

Filing source

Form ADV 1853199 · Mar 29, 2024 · Items 1 & 5

Reported by FF LEFONDS, LLC (CRD 314824).

Final SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.