Form D · Pooled Investment Fund

LeFonds by FrenchFounders, LP - A1

Seattle, WA · CIK 0001863842

Offering snapshot reported Jun 1, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$366K
Offering amount: $866K
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jun 1, 2021Initial$365,695No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-401233

Source: Form D, filed Jun 1, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

LEFONDS BY FRENCHFOUNDERS LP - A1

Investment adviser: FF LEFONDS, LLC

Gross asset value
$596K
Beneficial owners
51
ADV minimum commitment
$0

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 29, 2024. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund asset history · 2 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$3.49M$6.98MFY 2021: $2,858,556.00FY 2021FY 2022: $6,978,733.00FY 2022

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$2,858,55651Mar 29, 2022
2022$6,978,73388Mar 23, 2023
Filing source

Form ADV 1853199 · Mar 29, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2441244036

Reported by FF LEFONDS, LLC (CRD 314824).

Final SEC ERA Report; Initial State ERA Report.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Matched by reported Form D file number

LEFONDS BY FRENCHFOUNDERS, LP - A1

Investment adviser: PLATFORM ADVISOR, LLC

Gross asset value
$300K
Beneficial owners
53
ADV minimum commitment
$5K

Reported in Form ADV on Jun 4, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator BELLTOWER FUND GROUP, LTD SEATTLE, Washington, United States Investor statements: No (provided to no investors) Related to adviser: Yes Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian BELLTOWER FUND GROUP, LTD SEATTLE, Washington, United States Related to adviser: Yes Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer AL ADVISORS MANAGEMENT INC SAN FRANCISCO, California, United States Related to adviser: Yes Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$286K$572KFY 2021: $562,848.00FY 2021FY 2022: $571,831.00FY 2022FY 2023: $530,915.00FY 2023FY 2024: $419,459.00FY 2024FY 2025: $300,233.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$562,84855Mar 31, 2022
2022$571,83154Mar 30, 2023
2023$530,91551Mar 29, 2024
2024$419,45951Mar 28, 2025
2025$300,23353Mar 24, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2107248 · Jun 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4827907082

Reported by PLATFORM ADVISOR, LLC (CRD 167700).

Other-Than Annual Amendment ERA Report.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Ltd. Belltower Fund Group Director
Llc Fund Gp, Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
411 1 St Ave S Ste 505
Seattle, WA, 98104
Phone: 3603409337