Investment adviser · CRD 284635

ASTORG ASSET MANAGEMENT SARL

LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg · Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

40 detailed fund records

Largest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.

ASTORG VII CO-INVEST FENERGO SLPPrivate Equity Fund$184MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.

Auditor PWC LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian CACEIS BANK (LUXEMBOURG BRANCH) LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

PWC LUXEMBOURG
PCAOB 1328

CACEIS BANK (LUXEMBOURG BRANCH)
LEI 96950023SCR9X9F3L662

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-4306597182
Reported beneficial owners
19
Minimum commitment
$1.18M
Form D file number
021-406768

Form ADV 2058918 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by ASTORG ASSET MANAGEMENT SARL (CRD 284635).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

ASTORG VII CO-INVEST DEMETRA SLPPrivate Equity Fund$146MGross asset value
Auditor PWC LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian CACEIS BANK (LUXEMBOURG BRANCH) LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

PWC LUXEMBOURG
PCAOB 1328

CACEIS BANK (LUXEMBOURG BRANCH)
LEI 96950023SCR9X9F3L662

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-1424858047
Reported beneficial owners
3
Minimum commitment
$1.18M

Form ADV 2058918 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by ASTORG ASSET MANAGEMENT SARL (CRD 284635).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

ASAO VIIIPrivate Equity Fund$112MGross asset value
Auditor PWC LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian CACEIS BANK (LUXEMBOURG BRANCH) LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

PWC LUXEMBOURG
PCAOB 1328

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-6142217366
Reported beneficial owners
3
Minimum commitment
$11.8M

Form ADV 2058918 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by ASTORG ASSET MANAGEMENT SARL (CRD 284635).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

ASTORG VII CO-INVEST ECOVADISPrivate Equity Fund$99.1MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.

Auditor PWC LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian CACEIS BANK (LUXEMBOURG BRANCH) LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

PWC LUXEMBOURG
PCAOB 1328

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-9487554392
Reported beneficial owners
13
Minimum commitment
$1.18M
Form D file number
021-458719

Form ADV 2058918 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by ASTORG ASSET MANAGEMENT SARL (CRD 284635).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

ASTORG VIII CO-INVEST OPEN HEALTHPrivate Equity Fund$83.6MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.

Auditor PWC LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian CACEIS BANK (LUXEMBOURG BRANCH) LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

PWC LUXEMBOURG
PCAOB 1328

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-5623917224
Reported beneficial owners
40
Minimum commitment
$1.18M
Form D file number
021-453688

Form ADV 2058918 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by ASTORG ASSET MANAGEMENT SARL (CRD 284635).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

ASTORG VII CO-INVEST CYTEL SLPPrivate Equity Fund$73.9MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.

Auditor PWC LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian CACEIS BANK (LUXEMBOURG BRANCH) LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

PWC LUXEMBOURG
PCAOB 1328

CACEIS BANK (LUXEMBOURG BRANCH)
LEI 96950023SCR9X9F3L662

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-3972786451
Reported beneficial owners
17
Minimum commitment
$1.18M
Form D file number
021-388539

Form ADV 2058918 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by ASTORG ASSET MANAGEMENT SARL (CRD 284635).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

ASTORG CO-INVEST ARMORPrivate Equity Fund$59MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.

Auditor PWC LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian CACEIS BANK (LUXEMBOURG BRANCH) LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

PWC LUXEMBOURG
PCAOB 1328

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-3096938855
Reported beneficial owners
14
Minimum commitment
$1.18M
Form D file number
021-440356

Form ADV 2058918 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by ASTORG ASSET MANAGEMENT SARL (CRD 284635).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.

Filing history · 5 annual filings

Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

15, RUE EDWARD STEICHEN
LUXEMBOURG, L-2540, Luxembourg

CRD 284635

Filing source

Form ADV 2058918 · Mar 30, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Reported by ASTORG ASSET MANAGEMENT SARL (CRD 284635).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.