Form D · Pooled Investment Fund

Astorg VII Co-Invest Fenergo

Luxembourg, N4 · CIK 0001868271

Offering snapshot reported Jul 19, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
Yet to sell
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Yet to occur
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jul 19, 2021InitialYet to sellNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-406768

Source: Form D, filed Jul 19, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

ASTORG VII CO-INVEST FENERGO SLP

Investment adviser: ASTORG ASSET MANAGEMENT SARL

Gross asset value
$184M
Beneficial owners
19
ADV minimum commitment
$1.18M

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Auditor PWC LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian CACEIS BANK (LUXEMBOURG BRANCH) LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

PWC LUXEMBOURG
PCAOB 1328

CACEIS BANK (LUXEMBOURG BRANCH)
LEI 96950023SCR9X9F3L662

Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$92M$184MFY 2021: $102,786,386.00FY 2021FY 2022: $109,747,160.00FY 2022FY 2023: $113,335,634.00FY 2023FY 2024: $124,764,728.00FY 2024FY 2025: $183,965,186.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$102,786,38619Mar 31, 2022
2022$109,747,16019Mar 30, 2023
2023$113,335,63419Mar 26, 2024
2024$124,764,72819Mar 28, 2025
2025$183,965,18619Mar 30, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2058918 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4306597182

Reported by ASTORG ASSET MANAGEMENT SARL (CRD 284635).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
N/A Astorg Asset Management S.A R.L. Promoter
N/A Astorg Vii (Gp), S.A R.L. Promoter
Jacob Bang Olsen Director
Thibaut Jean Francois Guillaume Cavrois Director
Francois Emmanuel, Marie, Louis De Mitry Director
Joel Lacourte Director
Pascal Claude Robert Leclerc Director
Thierry William, Roger Timsit Director
Pascal Vinarnic Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Batiment Forte F2 2 Rue Albert Borschette
Luxembourg, N4, L-1246
Phone: 352 26 09 211