Form D · Hedge Fund
XN Vector Onshore Fund LP
New York, NY · CIK 0001898200
Offering snapshot reported Jan 12, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $591M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 28 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Mar 1, 2022 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$197,776,589 → $591,289,875
- Reported investors15 → 28
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 12, 2026 | Amendment | $591,289,875 | $393,513,286vs Jan 10, 2025 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Jan 10, 2025 | Amendment | $197,776,589 | $27,006,180vs Jan 11, 2024 | 15 | SEC filing |
| Jan 11, 2024 | Amendment | $170,770,409 | $5,000,000vs Jan 13, 2023 | 10 | SEC filing |
| Jan 13, 2023 | Amendment | $165,770,409 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2022 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-429606
Source: Form D, filed Jan 12, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
XN VECTOR ONSHORE FUND LP
Investment adviser: XN LP
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2081491 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2606634788
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| David Bronstein | Executive |
| Gaurav Kapadia | Executive, Promoter |
| Daniel Loeb | Executive |
| Kristen Masino | Executive |
| Thomas O'grady | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10011