Form D · Pharmaceuticals
Windgap Medical, Inc.
Watertown, MA · CIK 0001606077
Offering snapshot reported Jan 26, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $12.7M Offering amount: $17.3M
- Investors reported
- 13 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Nov 6, 2023 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 26, 2026 | Amendment | $12,650,000 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| Nov 20, 2023 | Initial | $2,300,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 25, 2022 | Amendment | $39,151,781 | $22,149,858vs Sep 9, 2021 | 46 | SEC filing |
| Sep 9, 2021 | Initial | $17,001,923 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 16, 2020 | Initial | $360,500 | No comparison | 20 | SEC filing |
| Jan 17, 2019 | Initial | $12,151,193 | No comparison | 106 | SEC filing |
| Jul 9, 2018 | Amendment | $3,794,089 | $2,773,523vs May 12, 2017 | 75 | SEC filing |
| May 12, 2017 | Initial | $1,020,566 | No comparison | 42 | SEC filing |
| Apr 8, 2016 | Initial | $2,889,618 | No comparison | 46 | SEC filing |
| Aug 24, 2015 | Amendment | $4,221,097 | $0vs Aug 14, 2015 | 92 | SEC filing |
| Aug 14, 2015 | Amendment | $4,221,097 | $507,222vs May 29, 2015 | 114 | SEC filing |
| May 29, 2015 | Initial | $250,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 29, 2015 | Initial | $3,713,875 | No comparison | 86 | SEC filing |
| Apr 24, 2014 | Initial | $1,494,500 | No comparison | 56 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-497680
Source: Form D, filed Jan 26, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Brent Buchine | Director |
| John Cadigan | Executive |
| John Conley | Director |
| Jason Durkin | Executive |
| J. Melville Engle | Director |
| Richard Gabriel | Director |
| Michael Huang | Director |
| Timothy Krochuk | Director |
| Tim Krochuk | Director |
| Aaron Mann | Director, Executive |
| William Mc Kee | Director |
| Max Meehan | Executive |
| Richard Russell | Director |
| Michael Samar | Executive |
| Christopher Stepanian | Director, Executive |
| Anthony Watson | Executive |
| John Reading Wilson | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pharmaceuticals (See others in industry)
Address:
200 Dexter Avenue Suite 270
Watertown, MA, 02472
Phone: (617) 440-3311
Watertown, MA, 02472
Phone: (617) 440-3311