Form D · Commercial Banking
WHITE RIVER BANCSHARES CO
Fayetteville, AR · CIK 0001328409
Offering snapshot reported Mar 16, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $25M Offering amount: $25M
- Investors reported
- 26 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $250K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Feb 26, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 16, 2026 | Initial | $25,000,000 | No comparison | 26 | SEC filing |
| May 14, 2024 | Initial | $12,472,515 | No comparison | 22 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2018 | Initial | $9,234,256 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jan 11, 2017 | Initial | $12,000,042 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| Apr 3, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 10, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 23, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | |
| May 23, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Debt, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $563K
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-576652
6.625% subordinated notes
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Performance Trust Capital Partners | 36155 |
Source: Form D, filed Mar 16, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Adam Arroyos | Director |
| James Baird | Executive |
| John Andrew Dominick | Director |
| Matthew R. Duffy | Director |
| Matt Duffy | Director |
| Alexandria Gladden | Executive |
| W Illiam Lee Gregory | Director |
| Gary Russell Head | Director, Executive |
| Michael Eugene Hill | Director |
| Kevin J. Kooman | Director |
| Gregory William Lee | Director |
| Greg W. Lee | Director |
| Daniel Lewis | Executive |
| Hope Willard Lundt | Director |
| Jeff Maland | Executive |
| David Leroy Mc Connell | Director |
| Russell Nugent | Executive |
| Edward Pierre Riendeau | Executive |
| James Scott Sandlin | Executive |
| Scott Sandlin | Executive |
| Todd Simmons | Director |
| Mark Todd Simmons | Director |
| Crandall Streett | Executive |
| Matt Truelove | Director |
| Brant Ward | Executive |
| David Brantley Ward | Executive |
| Brent Williams | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Commercial Banking (See others in industry)
Address:
3878 N. Crossover Road Suite 20
Fayetteville, AR, 72703
Phone: 479-684-3700
Fayetteville, AR, 72703
Phone: 479-684-3700