Form D · Hedge Fund
WATERFRONT CP SELECT OFFSHORE FUND LTD.
New York, NY · CIK 0001924065
Offering snapshot reported Apr 24, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $17.5M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 4 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Apr 1, 2022 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 24, 2025 | Initial | $17,500,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Apr 24, 2024 | Amendment | $17,500,000 | $0vs Apr 24, 2023 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Apr 24, 2024 | Amendment | $17,500,000 | $0vs Apr 24, 2023 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Apr 24, 2023 | Amendment | $17,500,000 | $10,000,000vs Apr 25, 2022 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Apr 25, 2022 | Initial | $7,500,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-544425
Source: Form D, filed Apr 24, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
WATERFRONT CP SELECT OFFSHORE FUND LTD.
Investment adviser: WATERFRONT CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 27, 2025. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 1967377 · Mar 27, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4844270896
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Eduardo Abush | Director, Executive |
| Roisin Addlestone | Director |
| Julian Fletcher | Director |
| Andrew Katz | Executive |
| Darren Stainrod | Director |
| N/A Waterfront Capital (Gp) Llc | Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10022