Form D · Investing
WASHINGTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC
Seattle, WA · CIK 0000928566
Offering snapshot reported Jul 27, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $326K Offering amount: $326K
- Investors reported
- 13 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jul 15, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | Initial | $326,455 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| May 27, 2026 | Amendment | $971,560 | $23,120vs Apr 24, 2026 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Initial | $948,440 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
| Aug 13, 2025 | Initial | $632,221 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
| Feb 18, 2025 | Initial | $889,439 | No comparison | 24 | SEC filing |
| Aug 13, 2024 | Initial | $983,441 | No comparison | 25 | SEC filing |
| Feb 7, 2024 | Initial | $704,454 | No comparison | 25 | SEC filing |
| Mar 28, 2023 | Initial | $1,830,256 | No comparison | 29 | SEC filing |
| Mar 2, 2022 | Initial | $5,801,159 | No comparison | 49 | SEC filing |
| Feb 24, 2021 | Initial | $3,514,401 | No comparison | 42 | SEC filing |
| Dec 30, 2019 | Initial | $2,240,000 | No comparison | 33 | SEC filing |
| Dec 14, 2018 | Initial | $2,160,600 | No comparison | 32 | SEC filing |
| Nov 29, 2017 | Initial | $1,718,550 | No comparison | 30 | SEC filing |
| Jun 17, 2016 | Initial | $999,400 | No comparison | 25 | SEC filing |
| Dec 22, 2014 | Initial | $544,725 | No comparison | 14 | SEC filing |
| Sep 24, 2013 | Initial | $570,652 | No comparison | 12 | SEC filing |
| May 29, 2012 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Dec 29, 2010 | Initial | $924,969 | No comparison | 19 | SEC filing |
| Jul 9, 2009 | Initial | $153,023 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| May 29, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 04
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-592242
Source: Form D, filed Jul 27, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Georges L. Bindschedler | Director |
| Peter Bury | Director |
| Cory Carlson | Director, Executive |
| Michael S. Cheung | Director |
| Thandi Clements | Director |
| Mark D. Clifford | Director |
| Robin Dean | Director |
| Matthew De Bellis | Director |
| Thomas G. Fisher | Director |
| Jenny Gage | Director |
| Randal Goodwin | Director |
| Kristi Guay | Director |
| Richard W. Hardan | Director |
| Ernest L. Jahncke | Director |
| Robert M. Kovecs | Director, Executive |
| Richard Leeret | Director |
| David K. Littlefield | Executive |
| Patrick S. Malley | Director, Executive |
| Melvin C Morgan | Director, Executive |
| Paul G. Ravetta | Director, Executive |
| Lorrie M. Reiterman | Director, Executive |
| Michael G Russell | Director, Executive |
| Joseph A. Versaggi | Director |
| Tracey Voll | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Investing (See others in industry)
Address:
1200 Sixth Avenue Ste 700
Seattle, WA, 98101
Phone: 206-382-0825
Seattle, WA, 98101
Phone: 206-382-0825