Form D · Hedge Fund
WALLEYE INVESTMENTS FUND LLC
Plymouth, MN · CIK 0001379227
Offering snapshot reported Mar 15, 2023 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $142M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 201 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Mar 1, 2021 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$138,938,012 → $141,772,731
- Reported investors44 → 201
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 15, 2023 | Amendment | $141,772,731 | $2,834,719vs Mar 15, 2022 | 201 | SEC filing |
| Mar 15, 2022 | Amendment | $138,938,012 | $117,260,208vs Mar 15, 2021 | 44 | SEC filing |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Initial | $21,677,804 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| May 15, 2017 | Amendment | $207,636,909 | $27,700,000vs Apr 17, 2017 | 169 | SEC filing |
| May 15, 2017 | Amendment | $207,636,909 | $27,700,000vs Apr 17, 2017 | 169 | SEC filing |
| Apr 17, 2017 | Amendment | $179,936,909 | $79,530,000vs Jan 19, 2017 | 147 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2017 | Amendment | $100,406,909 | $1,195,000vs Oct 17, 2016 | 89 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2016 | Amendment | $99,211,909 | $0vs Oct 16, 2015 | 77 | SEC filing |
| Oct 16, 2015 | Amendment | $99,211,909 | $0vs Oct 16, 2014 | 77 | SEC filing |
| Oct 16, 2014 | Amendment | $99,211,909 | $4,094,488vs Oct 16, 2013 | 77 | SEC filing |
| Oct 16, 2013 | Amendment | $95,117,421 | $28,890,000vs Oct 16, 2012 | 75 | SEC filing |
| Oct 16, 2012 | Amendment | $66,227,421 | $2,363,773vs Oct 13, 2011 | 71 | SEC filing |
| Oct 13, 2011 | Amendment | $63,863,648 | $42,141,098vs Oct 4, 2010 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Oct 4, 2010 | Amendment | $21,722,550 | $10,482,550vs Aug 17, 2009 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Aug 17, 2009 | Initial | $11,240,000 | No comparison | 21 | SEC filing |
| Oct 20, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-392323
Source: Form D, filed Mar 15, 2023. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
Adviser links for this issuer
These links apply to the issuer record and have not been matched to the fundraising shown above.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Andrew Carney | Executive |
| William England | Executive |
| Peter Goddard | Executive |
| Irvin Kessler | Executive |
| Mark Lyons | Executive |
| Mark Tusler | Executive |
| (Entity) Walleye Capital Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Walleye Trading Advisors, Llc | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Plymouth, MN, 55447