Form D · Hedge Fund
Voloridge Trading Aggressive Fund, Ltd.
Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001603710
Offering snapshot reported Feb 24, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $971M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 48 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 1, 2014 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$969,429,665 → $971,429,665
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 24, 2026 | Amendment | $971,429,665 | $2,000,000vs Jan 29, 2026 | 48 | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Amendment | $969,429,665 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 19, 2025 | Amendment | $835,627,686 | $3,475,000vs Jan 29, 2025 | 43 | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2025 | Amendment | $832,152,686 | $491,071,881vs Jan 30, 2024 | 42 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2024 | Amendment | $341,080,805 | $33,944,136vs Jun 28, 2023 | 27 | SEC filing |
| Jun 28, 2023 | Amendment | $307,136,669 | $10,000,000vs Jun 28, 2022 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Jun 28, 2022 | Amendment | $297,136,669 | $0vs Jun 29, 2021 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Jun 29, 2021 | Amendment | $297,136,669 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 8, 2020 | Amendment | $183,627,668 | $9,490,999vs Jul 9, 2019 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Jul 9, 2019 | Amendment | $174,136,669 | $17,466,222vs Jul 9, 2018 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Jul 9, 2018 | Amendment | $156,670,447 | $2,533,778vs Jul 11, 2017 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Jul 11, 2017 | Amendment | $154,136,669 | $107,204,240vs Jul 11, 2016 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Jul 11, 2016 | Amendment | $46,932,429 | -$192,571vs Sep 10, 2015 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Sep 10, 2015 | Amendment | $47,125,000 | $27,125,000vs Sep 9, 2014 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Sep 9, 2014 | Initial | $20,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-224299
Source: Form D, filed Feb 24, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
VTAF MASTER, LP
Investment adviser: VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $0
- Beneficial owners
- 209
- ADV minimum commitment
- $10M
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
RSM US LLP
PCAOB 49
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,440,819,108 | 140 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| 2022 | $4,067,821,342 | 136 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $697,140 | 124 | Mar 29, 2024 |
| 2024 | $87,177 | 191 | Mar 27, 2025 |
| 2025 | $0 | 209 | Mar 30, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2054400 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8152311221
Reported by VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 152869).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| David Bree | Director |
| Ivana Faltysova | Director |
| Ronan Guilfoyle | Director |
| Kimberly Alexis Johnson | Director |
| Jock Jones | Director |
| Scott P. Lennon | Director |
| Barry Mc Grath | Director |
| Barry Miller | Director |
| Georgia Prinsloo | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1108