Form D · Hedge Fund

Vittoria Offshore Fund, Ltd.

Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001235229

Offering snapshot reported Sep 10, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$248M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Sep 10, 2025Amendment$247,651,940No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Jan 31, 2022Amendment$243,350,940$2,400,000vs Jan 29, 202155SEC filing
Jan 29, 2021Amendment$240,950,940$5,749,999vs Jan 31, 202055SEC filing
Jan 31, 2020Amendment$235,200,941$850,001vs Feb 1, 201954SEC filing
Feb 1, 2019Amendment$234,350,940$10,005,000vs Feb 2, 201854SEC filing
Feb 2, 2018Amendment$224,345,940$14,424,999vs Mar 6, 201751SEC filing
Mar 6, 2017Amendment$209,920,941$73,392,180vs Mar 27, 201248SEC filing
Mar 27, 2012Amendment$136,528,761-$5,055,000vs Mar 16, 201128SEC filing
Mar 16, 2011Amendment$141,583,761$15,600,000vs Mar 16, 201032SEC filing
Mar 16, 2010Amendment$125,983,761$17,613,906vs Mar 20, 200930SEC filing
Mar 20, 2009Amendment$108,369,855No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-55491

Source: Form D, filed Sep 10, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

THE VITTORIA OFFSHORE FUND, LTD

Investment adviser: PATHSTONE FAMILY OFFICE, LLC

Gross asset value
$165M
Beneficial owners
20
ADV minimum commitment
$1M

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator SS&C TECHNOLOGIES, INC. COLUMBUS, Ohio, United States Investor statements: No (provided to no investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor ERNST & YOUNG LLP PHILADELPHIA, Pennsylvania, United States
Custodian US BANK, N.A. MILWAUKEE, Wisconsin, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42

US BANK, N.A.
LEI 6BYL5QZYBDK8S7L73M0

Filing source

Form ADV 2081708 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4574244549

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Edward F. Bowman Director
Charles P. Keates Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Intertrust Corp Services (Cayman) 190 Elgin Avenue, George Town
Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-9007