Form D · Other Health Care
J3 BIOSCIENCE, INC.
Salt Lake City, UT · CIK 0001408012
Offering snapshot reported Oct 16, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $50K Offering amount: $50K
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $50K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 30, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 16, 2026 | Initial | $50,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Amendment | $1,726,250 | $678,250vs Jun 23, 2025 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Jun 23, 2025 | Amendment | $1,048,000 | $403,000vs Jan 31, 2025 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2025 | Amendment | $645,000 | $625,000vs Oct 27, 2023 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Oct 27, 2023 | Initial | $20,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2023 | Initial | $50,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 16, 2022 | Amendment | $316,815 | $25,000vs Oct 21, 2022 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Oct 21, 2022 | Amendment | $291,815 | $271,815vs Mar 7, 2022 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Mar 7, 2022 | Initial | $20,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 12, 2021 | Initial | $530,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 30, 2020 | Initial | $605,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Dec 19, 2019 | Initial | $20,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 21, 2019 | Initial | $22,500 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 3, 2018 | Amendment | $420,000 | $70,000vs Mar 8, 2018 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Mar 8, 2018 | Initial | $350,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Aug 28, 2017 | Amendment | $937,000 | $417,000vs Mar 2, 2017 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Mar 2, 2017 | Amendment | $520,000 | $305,000vs Dec 12, 2016 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Dec 12, 2016 | Initial | $215,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Nov 23, 2015 | Initial | $1,054,132 | No comparison | 31 | SEC filing |
| Nov 29, 2012 | Initial | $540,500 | No comparison | 10 | SEC filing |
| Jul 25, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Debt, Option to acquire
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-601507
Source: Form D, filed Oct 16, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jayne F, Carney | Director |
| John Fair | Director, Executive |
| Tim S Glassett | Director, Executive |
| James E. Herrin | Executive |
| Stath J Karras | Director |
| Sheryl A Kingsberg | Director |
| Duck Joo Lee | Director, Executive |
| Keith A Marmer | Director |
| Troy E Mason | Director |
| R. Tyler Mc Cabe | Director, Executive |
| R Tyler Mc Cabe | Director, Executive |
| Ron E Nielsen | Director |
| Larry D. Rigby | Director |
| Stephanie M Singer | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Other Health Care (See others in industry)
Address:
825 North 300 West Suite N231
Salt Lake City, UT, 84103
Salt Lake City, UT, 84103