Form D · REITS and Finance
VINEBROOK HOMES TRUST, INC.
Dallas, TX · CIK 0001755755
Offering snapshot reported Sep 28, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $78.6M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 49 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Dec 10, 2019 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$61,581,758 → $78,582,868
- Reported investors35 → 49
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | Amendment | $78,582,868 | $17,001,110vs Oct 1, 2025 | 49 | SEC filing |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Amendment | $133,408,995 | $20,510,074vs Oct 1, 2025 | 4,890 | SEC filing |
| Oct 1, 2025 | Amendment | $61,581,758 | $16,236,692vs Oct 1, 2024 | 35 | SEC filing |
| Oct 1, 2025 | Amendment | $112,898,921 | $22,598,831vs Oct 1, 2024 | 4,865 | SEC filing |
| Oct 1, 2024 | Amendment | $45,345,066 | $5,125,861vs Sep 29, 2023 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Oct 1, 2024 | Amendment | $90,300,090 | $22,974,219vs Sep 29, 2023 | 4,534 | SEC filing |
| Sep 29, 2023 | Amendment | $67,325,871 | $27,174,463vs Sep 30, 2022 | 4,534 | SEC filing |
| Sep 29, 2023 | Amendment | $40,219,205 | $15,452,674vs Sep 30, 2022 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Aug 14, 2023 | Initial | $63,706,000 | No comparison | 425 | SEC filing |
| Sep 30, 2022 | Amendment | $24,766,531 | $10,021,910vs Sep 30, 2021 | 22 | SEC filing |
| Sep 30, 2022 | Amendment | $40,151,408 | $23,775,519vs Sep 30, 2021 | 4,388 | SEC filing |
| Sep 30, 2021 | Amendment | $14,744,621 | $0vs Aug 25, 2021 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Sep 30, 2021 | Amendment | $685,425,362 | $97,015,696vs Aug 25, 2021 | 4,736 | SEC filing |
| Sep 30, 2021 | Amendment | $16,375,889 | $0vs Aug 25, 2021 | 1,903 | SEC filing |
| Aug 25, 2021 | Initial | $16,375,889 | No comparison | 1,903 | SEC filing |
| Aug 25, 2021 | Initial | $14,744,621 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 25, 2021 | Amendment | $588,409,666 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Dec 3, 2020 | Amendment | $266,674,920 | $77,803,212vs Apr 24, 2020 | 2,122 | SEC filing |
| Oct 19, 2020 | Initial | $61,000,000 | No comparison | 120 | SEC filing |
| Apr 24, 2020 | Amendment | $188,871,708 | $70,414,551vs Oct 1, 2019 | 1,538 | SEC filing |
| Oct 1, 2019 | Amendment | $118,457,157 | $29,698,286vs Jun 26, 2019 | 908 | SEC filing |
| Jun 26, 2019 | Amendment | $88,758,871 | $24,660,251vs Apr 8, 2019 | 664 | SEC filing |
| Apr 8, 2019 | Amendment | $64,098,620 | $16,546,000vs Jan 2, 2019 | 456 | SEC filing |
| Jan 2, 2019 | Amendment | $47,552,620 | $20,118,437vs Nov 13, 2018 | 315 | SEC filing |
| Nov 13, 2018 | Initial | $27,434,183 | No comparison | 205 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Option to acquire, Security to be acquired
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-411256
Securities granted pursuant to the long term incentive plan of VineBrook Homes Trust, Inc.
Source: Form D, filed Sep 28, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Ed Constantino | Director |
| James Dondero | Director |
| John Good | Executive |
| Scott Kavanaugh | Director |
| Art Laffer | Director |
| Ryan Mc Garry | Executive |
| Matt Mc Graner | Executive |
| Brian Mitts | Director |
| Paul Richards | Executive |
| Dana Sprong | Director, Executive |
| Carol Swain | Director |
| Catherine Wood | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: REITS and Finance (See others in industry)
Address:
300 Crescent Court Suite 700
Dallas, TX, 75201
Dallas, TX, 75201