Form D · REITS and Finance
VINEBROOK HOMES OPERATING PARTNERSHIP, L.P.
Dallas, TX · CIK 0001755756
Offering snapshot reported Sep 28, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $21.4M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 35 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Dec 31, 2018 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$20,629,257 → $21,403,544
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | Amendment | $21,403,544 | $774,287vs Oct 1, 2025 | 35 | SEC filing |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Amendment | $60,802,074 | $0vs Oct 1, 2025 | 27 | SEC filing |
| Oct 1, 2025 | Amendment | $20,629,257 | $828,248vs Oct 1, 2024 | 35 | SEC filing |
| Oct 1, 2025 | Amendment | $60,802,074 | $2,098,561vs Oct 1, 2024 | 27 | SEC filing |
| Oct 1, 2024 | Amendment | $19,801,009 | $4,250,661vs Sep 29, 2023 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Oct 1, 2024 | Amendment | $58,703,513 | $1,846,327vs Sep 29, 2023 | 27 | SEC filing |
| Sep 29, 2023 | Amendment | $56,857,186 | $34,862,921vs Sep 30, 2022 | 27 | SEC filing |
| Sep 29, 2023 | Amendment | $15,550,348 | $4,655,075vs Sep 30, 2022 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Sep 29, 2023 | Amendment | $948,806,352 | -$17,203,686vs Sep 30, 2022 | 33 | SEC filing |
| Sep 30, 2022 | Amendment | $10,895,273 | $1,808,777vs Sep 30, 2021 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Sep 30, 2022 | Amendment | $966,010,038 | $366,264,797vs Sep 30, 2021 | 31 | SEC filing |
| Sep 30, 2022 | Amendment | $21,994,265 | $1,747,525vs Sep 30, 2021 | 15 | SEC filing |
| Sep 30, 2021 | Amendment | $20,246,740 | $0vs Aug 25, 2021 | 13 | SEC filing |
| Sep 30, 2021 | Amendment | $9,086,496 | $0vs Aug 25, 2021 | 24 | SEC filing |
| Sep 30, 2021 | Amendment | $599,745,241 | $66,141,416vs Aug 25, 2021 | 30 | SEC filing |
| Aug 25, 2021 | Initial | $20,246,740 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 25, 2021 | Amendment | $533,603,825 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 25, 2021 | Initial | $9,086,496 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Option to acquire
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-411265
Issuances under a distribution reinvestment plan through which distributions to participants are reinvested in the issuer.
Source: Form D, filed Sep 28, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Ryan Mc Garry | Executive |
| Matt Mc Graner | Executive |
| Brian Mitts | Executive |
| Paul Richards | Executive |
| Dana Sprong | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: REITS and Finance (See others in industry)
Address:
300 Crescent Court Suite 700
Dallas, TX, 75201
Dallas, TX, 75201