Form D · REITS and Finance

VINEBROOK HOMES OPERATING PARTNERSHIP, L.P.

Dallas, TX · CIK 0001755756

Offering snapshot reported Sep 28, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$21.4M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
35
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Dec 31, 2018
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$10.7M$21.4MAug 25, 2021: $9,086,496.00Aug 25, 2021Sep 30, 2021: $9,086,496.00Sep 30, 2022: $10,895,273.00Sep 29, 2023: $15,550,348.00Oct 1, 2024: $19,801,009.00Oct 1, 2025: $20,629,257.00Sep 28, 2026: $21,403,544.00Sep 28, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$20,629,257 → $21,403,544

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Sep 28, 2026Amendment$21,403,544$774,287vs Oct 1, 202535SEC filing
Sep 28, 2026Amendment$60,802,074$0vs Oct 1, 202527SEC filing
Oct 1, 2025Amendment$20,629,257$828,248vs Oct 1, 202435SEC filing
Oct 1, 2025Amendment$60,802,074$2,098,561vs Oct 1, 202427SEC filing
Oct 1, 2024Amendment$19,801,009$4,250,661vs Sep 29, 202329SEC filing
Oct 1, 2024Amendment$58,703,513$1,846,327vs Sep 29, 202327SEC filing
Sep 29, 2023Amendment$56,857,186$34,862,921vs Sep 30, 202227SEC filing
Sep 29, 2023Amendment$15,550,348$4,655,075vs Sep 30, 202229SEC filing
Sep 29, 2023Amendment$948,806,352-$17,203,686vs Sep 30, 202233SEC filing
Sep 30, 2022Amendment$10,895,273$1,808,777vs Sep 30, 202125SEC filing
Sep 30, 2022Amendment$966,010,038$366,264,797vs Sep 30, 202131SEC filing
Sep 30, 2022Amendment$21,994,265$1,747,525vs Sep 30, 202115SEC filing
Sep 30, 2021Amendment$20,246,740$0vs Aug 25, 202113SEC filing
Sep 30, 2021Amendment$9,086,496$0vs Aug 25, 202124SEC filing
Sep 30, 2021Amendment$599,745,241$66,141,416vs Aug 25, 202130SEC filing
Aug 25, 2021Initial$20,246,740No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Aug 25, 2021Amendment$533,603,825No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Aug 25, 2021Initial$9,086,496No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Option to acquire
Exemptions
06b
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-411265
Issuances under a distribution reinvestment plan through which distributions to participants are reinvested in the issuer.

Source: Form D, filed Sep 28, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Ryan Mc Garry Executive
Matt Mc Graner Executive
Brian Mitts Executive
Paul Richards Executive
Dana Sprong Executive

Issuer details

Industry: REITS and Finance (See others in industry)

Address:
300 Crescent Court Suite 700
Dallas, TX, 75201