Form D · Electric Utilities
VERMONT TRANSCO LLC
Rutland, VT · CIK 0001371757
Offering snapshot reported Sep 4, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $12.3M Offering amount: $50M
- Investors reported
- 18 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jul 31, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 4, 2026 | Initial | $12,336,480 | No comparison | 18 | SEC filing |
| Dec 23, 2024 | Initial | $150,000,000 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| Dec 11, 2023 | Initial | $30,000,000 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| Feb 10, 2022 | Initial | $39,972,250 | No comparison | 18 | SEC filing |
| Aug 9, 2016 | Initial | $38,982,820 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 17, 2014 | Initial | $27,798,600 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| Nov 12, 2013 | Initial | $23,677,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Nov 16, 2012 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Dec 30, 2010 | Initial | $67,712,280 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| May 11, 2010 | Initial | $1,400,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Dec 10, 2009 | Initial | $10,133,900 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 8, 2009 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 3, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Oct 4, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 12, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-596447
Source: Form D, filed Sep 4, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Theresa Alberghini Di Palma | Director |
| Susan Andersen | Director |
| Peter Bernhardt | Director |
| Leslie Cadwell | Executive |
| Dagyne Canney | Director |
| Robert G. Clarke | Director |
| David Coates | Director |
| Scott Corse | Director |
| John Cronin | Director |
| Theresa Alberghini Di Palma | Director |
| John J. Donleavy | Director, Executive |
| Thomas Dunn | Director, Executive |
| Chris L. Dutton | Director, Executive |
| Christopher L. Dutton | Director, Executive |
| Michael Dworkin | Director |
| Barbara Grimes | Director |
| Christine Hallquist | Director |
| David Hallquist | Director |
| Kerrick Johnson | Executive |
| Stephen Kaminski | Director |
| Mary Lintermann | Director |
| Neale Lunderville | Director |
| David Mullett | Director |
| Michele Nelson | Executive |
| Karen K. O'neill | Executive |
| Colin Owyang | Executive |
| Mary Powell | Director |
| Lawence Reilly | Director |
| Lawrence Reilly | Director |
| Cort Richardson | Director |
| Neal Robinson | Executive |
| Christopher E. Root | Executive |
| William R. Sayre | Director |
| Tamara Strauss | Executive |
| Inc. Vermont Electric Power Company | Director |
| . Vermont Electric Power Company Inc | Director |
| . Vermont Electric Power Company Inc. | Director |
| . Vermont Electric Power Company, Inc. | Director |
| Doug J Wacek | Director |
| Robert H. Young | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Electric Utilities (See others in industry)
Address:
366 Pinnacle Ridge Road
Rutland, VT, 05701
Rutland, VT, 05701