Form D · Other Investment Fund

US Eagle Real Estate Feeder 1, LP

San Antonio, TX · CIK 0001565674

Offering snapshot reported Jan 9, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$3.23B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
73
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jan 1, 2013
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$1.61B$3.23BJan 14, 2013: $248,442,060.00Jan 14, 2013Jan 30, 2013: $248,442,060.00Jul 9, 2013: $248,442,060.00Jul 10, 2014: $694,420,946.00Jul 10, 2015: $722,031,577.00Jul 10, 2015: $722,031,577.00Jul 8, 2016: $1,599,815,023.00Jul 7, 2017: $1,826,515,023.00Jul 5, 2018: $1,923,015,023.00Jul 2, 2019: $2,209,515,023.00Jun 30, 2020: $2,336,380,046.00Jun 25, 2021: $2,436,380,046.00Jun 22, 2022: $2,678,080,023.00Jan 12, 2023: $2,932,957,323.00Jan 11, 2024: $2,999,957,931.00Jan 10, 2025: $3,105,207,931.00Jan 9, 2026: $3,225,357,931.00Jan 9, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$3,105,207,931 → $3,225,357,931

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jan 9, 2026Amendment$3,225,357,931$120,150,000vs Jan 10, 202573SEC filing
Jan 10, 2025Amendment$3,105,207,931$105,250,000vs Jan 11, 202473SEC filing
Jan 11, 2024Amendment$2,999,957,931$67,000,608vs Jan 12, 202371SEC filing
Jan 12, 2023Amendment$2,932,957,323$254,877,300vs Jun 22, 202272SEC filing
Jun 22, 2022Amendment$2,678,080,023$241,699,977vs Jun 25, 202169SEC filing
Jun 25, 2021Amendment$2,436,380,046$100,000,000vs Jun 30, 202061SEC filing
Jun 30, 2020Amendment$2,336,380,046$126,865,023vs Jul 2, 201960SEC filing
Jul 2, 2019Amendment$2,209,515,023$286,500,000vs Jul 5, 201851SEC filing
Jul 5, 2018Amendment$1,923,015,023$96,500,000vs Jul 7, 201750SEC filing
Jul 7, 2017Amendment$1,826,515,023$226,700,000vs Jul 8, 201644SEC filing
Jul 8, 2016Amendment$1,599,815,023$877,783,446vs Jul 10, 201543SEC filing
Jul 10, 2015Amendment$722,031,577$27,610,631vs Jul 10, 201430SEC filing
Jul 10, 2015Amendment$722,031,577$0vs Jul 10, 201531SEC filing
Jul 10, 2014Amendment$694,420,946$445,978,886vs Jul 9, 201330SEC filing
Jul 9, 2013Amendment$248,442,060$0vs Jan 30, 20135SEC filing
Jan 30, 2013Amendment$248,442,060$0vs Jan 14, 20135SEC filing
Jan 14, 2013Initial$248,442,060No comparison5SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.1, 3C.5, 3C.6, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-190144
The total amount sold and number of investors includes both U.S. and foreign investors.

Source: Form D, filed Jan 9, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

US EAGLE REAL ESTATE FEEDER 1, LP

Investment adviser: AFFINIUS CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2123034 · Aug 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6110796105

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Rachel Donnelly Executive
Toni Fisher Executive
James K. Hardin Executive
Andra Purkalitis Executive
General Partner Usaa Eagle Real Estate Gp, Llc Promoter
General Partner Usaa Real Estate Company Promoter
General Partner Us Eagle Real Estate Gp, Llc Promoter

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Affinius Capital Llc 9830 Colonnade Boulevard, Suite 600
San Antonio, TX, 78230