Form D · Other Investment Fund
US Government Building Open-End Feeder LP
San Antonio, TX · CIK 0001772736
Offering snapshot reported Jun 16, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $2.48B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 68 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jun 28, 2019 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 16, 2026 | Amendment | $2,484,638,772 | $0vs Jun 17, 2025 | 68 | SEC filing |
| Jun 17, 2025 | Amendment | $2,484,638,772 | $37,283,555vs Jun 18, 2024 | 68 | SEC filing |
| Jun 18, 2024 | Amendment | $2,447,355,217 | $27,500,000vs Jun 20, 2023 | 67 | SEC filing |
| Jun 20, 2023 | Amendment | $2,419,855,217 | $55,000,000vs Jun 21, 2022 | 66 | SEC filing |
| Jun 21, 2022 | Amendment | $2,364,855,217 | $234,369,000vs Jun 25, 2021 | 63 | SEC filing |
| Jun 25, 2021 | Amendment | $2,130,486,217 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 30, 2020 | Amendment | $1,876,986,217 | $133,820,929vs Jul 2, 2019 | 49 | SEC filing |
| Jul 2, 2019 | Initial | $1,743,165,288 | No comparison | 42 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1, 3C.5, 3C.6, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-343332
Source: Form D, filed Jun 16, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
US GOVERNMENT BUILDING OPEN-END FEEDER LP
Investment adviser: AFFINIUS CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2123034 · Aug 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1559714785
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Rachel Donnelly | Executive |
| Toni M Fisher | Executive |
| Andra Purkalitis | Executive |
| General Partner Us Government Building Gp, Llc | Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:San Antonio, TX, 78230