Form D · Pharmaceuticals
Scienture Holdings, Inc.
Commack, NY · CIK 0001382574
Offering snapshot reported Aug 7, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.72M Offering amount: $3M
- Investors reported
- 8 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jul 18, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 7, 2025 | Amendment | $1,715,000 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| Aug 1, 2025 | Initial | $1,300,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Dec 19, 2024 | Initial | $3,333,333 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Aug 8, 2019 | Initial | $1,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 25, 2018 | Initial | $300,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jul 13, 2018 | Initial | $300,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 21, 2017 | Initial | $250,875 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 17, 2017 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 3, 2015 | Initial | $451,600 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 21, 2014 | Initial | $1,100,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Aug 27, 2014 | Initial | $375,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Aug 26, 2014 | Initial | $64,900,000 | No comparison | 28 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- $35K
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-553459
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Finalis Securities LLC | 000305908 |
Source: Form D, filed Aug 7, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Suren Ajjarapu | Director, Executive |
| Surendra Ajjarapu | Director, Executive |
| Mayur Doshi | Director |
| Howard Doss | Executive |
| Donald G. Fell | Director |
| Shankar Hariharan | Director, Executive |
| Subbarao Jayanthi | Director |
| Narasimhan Mani | Director, Executive |
| Prashant Patel | Director, Executive |
| Michael Peterson | Director |
| Charles L. Pope | Director |
| Fernando Sanchez | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pharmaceuticals (See others in industry)
Address:
20 Austin Blvd.
Commack, NY, 11725
Phone: (866) 468-6535
Commack, NY, 11725
Phone: (866) 468-6535