Form D · Hedge Fund
Traditional Digital Offshore LP
George Town, E9 · CIK 0002067320
Offering snapshot reported Aug 4, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $3M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 7 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Apr 1, 2025 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$12,000,000 → $3,000,000
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 4, 2025 | Amendment | $3,000,000 | -$9,000,000vs Jun 17, 2025 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Jun 17, 2025 | Initial | $12,000,000 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-549150
Open ended fund with no set cap
Source: Form D, filed Aug 4, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
TRADITIONAL DIGITAL OFFSHORE LP
Investment adviser: NEOCAP LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Apr 2, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2090440 · Apr 2, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8894379687
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Christopher Cecere | Executive |
| N/A Neocap Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Traditional Digital Gp, Llc | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:George Town, E9, KY1-1111