Form D · Hedge Fund
TITAN PARTNERSHIP, L.P.
Minneapolis, MN · CIK 0001457812
Offering snapshot reported Feb 6, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $779M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 6, 2026 | Amendment | $779,296,836 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Feb 6, 2025 | Amendment | $779,296,836 | $140,000vs Feb 6, 2024 | 160 | SEC filing |
| Feb 6, 2024 | Amendment | $779,156,836 | -$1vs Feb 9, 2023 | 157 | SEC filing |
| Feb 9, 2023 | Amendment | $779,156,837 | $0vs Feb 11, 2022 | 148 | SEC filing |
| Feb 11, 2022 | Amendment | $779,156,837 | $6,200,000vs Feb 11, 2021 | 148 | SEC filing |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Amendment | $772,956,837 | $13,626,764vs Feb 13, 2020 | 144 | SEC filing |
| Feb 13, 2020 | Amendment | $759,330,073 | $2,000,000vs Feb 15, 2019 | 140 | SEC filing |
| Feb 15, 2019 | Amendment | $757,330,073 | $4,860,000vs Feb 16, 2018 | 139 | SEC filing |
| Feb 16, 2018 | Amendment | $752,470,073 | $72,294,819vs Feb 21, 2017 | 136 | SEC filing |
| Feb 21, 2017 | Amendment | $680,175,254 | $2,700,000vs Feb 24, 2016 | 135 | SEC filing |
| Feb 24, 2016 | Amendment | $677,475,254 | $9,700,000vs Feb 24, 2015 | 136 | SEC filing |
| Feb 24, 2015 | Amendment | $667,775,254 | $52,515,000vs Feb 25, 2014 | 130 | SEC filing |
| Feb 25, 2014 | Amendment | $615,260,254 | $33,880,000vs Feb 25, 2013 | 119 | SEC filing |
| Feb 25, 2013 | Amendment | $581,380,254 | $96,934,000vs Feb 27, 2012 | 114 | SEC filing |
| Feb 27, 2012 | Amendment | $484,446,254 | $87,776,629vs Feb 25, 2011 | 94 | SEC filing |
| Feb 25, 2011 | Amendment | $396,669,625 | $47,421,002vs Jan 29, 2010 | 81 | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2010 | Amendment | $349,248,623 | $24,370,000vs Mar 10, 2009 | 72 | SEC filing |
| Mar 10, 2009 | Initial | $324,878,623 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-127585
Source: Form D, filed Feb 6, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
TITAN PARTNERSHIP
Investment adviser: DEEPWATER ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $362K
- Beneficial owners
- 23
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 12, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
RSM
PCAOB 49
PERSHING LLC
SEC 8-17574
Filing source
Form ADV 2125168 · Aug 12, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1820934343
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Deepwater Asset Management Llc | Executive |
| Deepwater Partners Lp | Executive |
| Hhr Asset Management, Llc | Executive |
| Hhr Partners, L.P. | Executive |
| Joseph C. Robillard | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Minneapolis, MN, 55401