Form D · Restaurants
TFG RESTAURANT ENTERPRISES INC
Tampa, FL · CIK 0001441695
Offering snapshot reported Jan 13, 2009 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.97M Offering amount: $3M
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 13, 2009 | Amendment | $1,969,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 30, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-120990
Source: Form D, filed Jan 13, 2009. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Robert M. Dorfman | Director, Executive, Promoter |
| Chris Lewis | Director |
| John R. Shute | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Restaurants (See others in industry)
Address:
777 No. Ashley Drive Suite 1608
Tampa, FL, 33605
Tampa, FL, 33605