Form D · Private Equity Fund
Stonepeak Global Renewables Fund (Lux) SCSp
New York, NY · CIK 0001794742
Offering snapshot reported Aug 6, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $2.75B Offering amount: $2.75B
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 6, 2021 | Amendment | $2,750,000,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Dec 4, 2019 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-354794
Source: Form D, filed Aug 6, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
STONEPEAK GLOBAL RENEWABLES FUND (LUX) SCSP
Investment adviser: STONEPEAK PARTNERS LP
- Gross asset value
- $661M
- Beneficial owners
- 36
- ADV minimum commitment
- $10M
Reported in Form ADV on Apr 7, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES CORP.
SEC 8-32682
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, NA
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $82,265,163 | 38 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $218,313,330 | 36 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $344,484,853 | 36 | Mar 29, 2024 |
| 2024 | $593,895,073 | 36 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $660,918,873 | 36 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2091865 · Apr 7, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6877137520
Reported by STONEPEAK PARTNERS LP (CRD 159699).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Peter Bruce | Executive |
| Michael Dorrel | Executive |
| Adrienne Saunders | Executive |
| N/A Stonepeak Global Renewables Associates Llc | Executive |
| N/A Stonepeak Global Renewables Associates (Lux) S.A R.L. | Promoter |
| N/A Stonepeak Gp Global Renewables Investors Llc | Executive |
| N/A Stonepeak Gp Investors Global Renewables Manager (Cayman) Llc | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10001
Phone: (212) 907-5100