Form D · Restaurants
SPIN Global Holdings LLC
New York, NY · CIK 0001605542
Offering snapshot reported Jan 28, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $3.12M Offering amount: $3.12M
- Investors reported
- 23 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 8, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 28, 2026 | Amendment | $3,117,000 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Jan 28, 2026 | Initial | $398,880 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Initial | $3,117,000 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Amendment | $398,880 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Initial | $1,075,000 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| Aug 29, 2024 | Initial | $859,243 | No comparison | 20 | SEC filing |
| Apr 6, 2022 | Initial | $1,459,979 | No comparison | 34 | SEC filing |
| Jun 26, 2018 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 3, 2017 | Initial | $850,000 | No comparison | 11 | SEC filing |
| Jan 3, 2017 | Initial | $747,461 | No comparison | 20 | SEC filing |
| Jan 6, 2016 | Initial | $3,000,000 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Nov 3, 2014 | Initial | $1,275,880 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Apr 15, 2014 | Initial | $8,443,120 | No comparison | 38 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-571062
A separate Form D was mistakenly submitted as an amendment to this notice. This corrective D/A restores the notice based on Issuer's good-faith estimate of $0.50 per Class A Unit issued in exchanges with SPIN SF and SPIN Chicago A-1 unitholders.
Source: Form D, filed Jan 28, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Gordon Andrew | Director, Executive, Promoter |
| Jonathan Bricklin | Executive |
| Lou Dean Canakes Ii | Executive |
| Richard Duron | Director |
| Andrew Gordon | Director, Executive, Promoter |
| Vincent Herbert | Director |
| Cheryl Inouye | Executive |
| Michael Mc Kinley | Executive |
| Khairi Mdnor | Executive |
| Franck Raharinosy | Executive |
| Jan Ruysschaert | Director |
| Susan Sarandon | Promoter |
| Pieter Vanerman | Executive |
| Pieter Vanermen | Executive |
| Bart Van Vooren | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Restaurants (See others in industry)
Address:
48 E 23 Rd Street
New York, NY, 10010
New York, NY, 10010