Form D · Hedge Fund

SPB Partners LP

New York, NY · CIK 0001968780

Offering snapshot reported Jun 12, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$394M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
1
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jun 1, 2023
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$197M$394MJun 13, 2023: $392,849,188.00Jun 13, 2023Jun 13, 2024: $393,620,185.00Jun 13, 2024Jun 13, 2025: $393,620,185.00Jun 13, 2025Jun 12, 2026: $393,620,185.00Jun 12, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jun 12, 2026Amendment$393,620,185$0vs Jun 13, 20251SEC filing
Jun 13, 2025Amendment$393,620,185$0vs Jun 13, 20241SEC filing
Jun 13, 2024Amendment$393,620,185$770,997vs Jun 13, 20231SEC filing
Jun 13, 2023Initial$392,849,188No comparison1SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-484040

Source: Form D, filed Jun 12, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

SPB PARTNERS LP

Investment adviser: SLATE PATH CAPITAL LP

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Jul 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2117939 · Jul 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7404666944

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
David Greenspan Executive
Slate Path Capital Gp Llc Executive
Slate Path Capital Lp Promoter

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
717 Fifth Avenue, 16 Th Floor
New York, NY, 10022