Form D · Biotechnology
Enveric Biosciences, Inc.
Cambridge, MA · CIK 0000890821
Offering snapshot reported May 4, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $5M Offering amount: $5M
- Investors reported
- 4 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Apr 17, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 4, 2026 | Initial | $5,000,002 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Initial | $1,450,017 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Dec 23, 2025 | Initial | $106,598 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
| Oct 3, 2025 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 12 | SEC filing |
| Apr 19, 2023 | Amendment | $12,780,000 | $4,162,500vs Aug 5, 2022 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Aug 5, 2022 | Initial | $8,617,500 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Feb 24, 2021 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jan 20, 2021 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Aug 28, 2018 | Amendment | $6,600,000 | $600,000vs Aug 2, 2018 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Aug 2, 2018 | Initial | $6,000,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jun 5, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Option to acquire
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $350K
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-582801
Company engaged in PIPE transaction with certain institutional investors and issued 98,000 shares of common stock, 2,124,233 pre-funded warrants, 2,222,223 series I warrants, and 2,222,223 series J warrants for gross proceeds of approx $5 M.
Based on total transaction proceeds of approx $5M. The placement agent also received warrants to purchase up to 155,556 shares of Common Stock at an exercise price equal to $2.8125 per share and payment of expenses and a management fee.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| H.C. Wainwright & Co., LLC | 375 |
Source: Form D, filed May 4, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Dimitrios Angelis | Director |
| Venkatraman Balakrishnan | Director |
| Kevin M. Coveney | Executive |
| Dr. Bob Dagher | Executive |
| Bob Dagher | Executive |
| Srinidhi Devanur | Director, Executive |
| Sheila De Witt | Director |
| Jeffrey Eberwein | Director |
| Peter Facchini | Executive |
| Peter Facchini, Ph D | Executive |
| David Johnson | Director, Executive |
| Avani Kanubaddi | Executive |
| George W. Kegler | Director |
| Brent Kelton | Executive |
| Douglas Lind | Director |
| Dr. Douglas Lind | Director |
| David Luci | Director |
| Sol Mayer | Director |
| Bevin O'neil | Director |
| Bevin O'niel | Director |
| Frank Pasqualone | Director |
| Viraj Patel | Executive |
| Robert Pearse | Director |
| Marcus Schabacker | Director |
| Dr. Marcus Schabacker | Director |
| Michael Schabacker | Director |
| James Shad | Director |
| Robert Shawah | Director |
| Joseph E. Tucker | Director, Executive |
| Joseph Tucker, Ph D | Director, Executive |
| John Van Buiten | Executive |
| Carter Ward | Executive |
| Michael D. Webb | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Biotechnology (See others in industry)
Address:
245 First Street Riverview Ii 18 Th Floor
Cambridge, MA, 02142
Phone: (617) 444-8400
Cambridge, MA, 02142
Phone: (617) 444-8400